|
Published by on Mar 21st 2014, 1:56am
Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2014 06:58 AM
CNU's 29th Annual HS Captain's Classic - 4/4/2014 to 4/5/2014
Pomoco Stadium, Christopher Newport Univ.
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Blue
================================================================
Meet Record: M 11.94 2001 Ara Towns, Bethel HS
Pomoco Rec: P 11.94 2001 Ara Towns, Bethel HS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Simmons, Cache Lake Taylor 12.94q
2 rammnath, Tyianna Denbigh 13.24
3 Wallace, Destiny Kecoughtan 13.86
4 Cypress, Jackie Smithfield 13.94
5 Vargas, Nia Kings Fork 14.37
6 Holman, Danae Denbigh 14.84
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Carter, Kiesha Kempsville H 13.16
2 Ivery, Destiny Kecoughtan 14.44
3 Pearson, Trinitee Grassfield 14.88
4 Lewis, Jane Colonial For 15.12
5 Chuckwuezi, Elizabeth Colonial For 15.38
6 McQueen, Dainelle Denbigh 16.36
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Hanks, Maya Tabb 13.48
2 Brumfield, Daidrina Western Bran 13.61
3 Bhasin, Roshni Thomas Jeffe 15.02
4 Robinson, Katina Kings Fork 15.17
5 Hu, Ewlizabeth Thomas Jeffe 15.26
6 Huffman, Anya Langley 15.30
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Branch-Ford, Dominique Indian River 13.31
2 Minns, Deseana Smithfield 13.81
3 James, Jaylen Grassfield 13.88
4 Ziegler, Brittany Norview 14.31
5 Gray, Mystique Colonial For 14.58
6 Song, Jennifer Thomas Jeffe 14.92
7 Ramsey, Brandi Smithfield 15.44
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Hayes, Felicia Grassfield 13.18
2 Pryor, Shalaya Manchester H 13.33
3 Legette, Taniesha Menchville 13.90
4 Ward, Nadiya Lake Taylor 14.00
5 Progar, Melissa Tabb 14.15
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Morris, Skyler Kempsville H 13.46
2 Price, Kiara Nansemond Ri 13.53
3 Foster, Karah Nansemond Ri 13.56
4 Howard, Kiara Nansemond Ri 13.59
5 Harris, Nyla Northeastern 13.73
6 Waters, Khadija Lake Taylor 14.00
7 Cox, Anna Langley 14.10
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Burt, Kaylah Manchester H 13.11q
2 Jackson, Tavoria Hampton 13.15q
3 Osborne, Dominique Hampton 13.20
4 Drummond, Eryn Manchester H 13.41
5 Tuggle, Tamar Ocean Lakes 13.42
6 Gist, Cee Asha Tallwood 13.95
7 Hutchinson, December Menchville 14.14
8 Faison, Aaliyah Tallwood 14.35
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Snipes, Gabrielle Kings Fork 12.39q
2 Towe, Morgan Kempsville H 12.48q
3 Ray, Tori Hampton 12.61q
4 Glenn, Kyra Ocean Lakes 12.84q
5 Boone, Inayah Tallwood 13.13q
6 Spratley, Deja Menchville 13.20
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Blue
================================================================
Meet Record: M 11.94 2001 Ara Towns, Bethel HS
Pomoco Rec: P 11.94 2001 Ara Towns, Bethel HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Snipes, Gabrielle Kings Fork 12.45
2 Ray, Tori Hampton 12.55
3 Glenn, Kyra Ocean Lakes 12.67
4 Towe, Morgan Kempsville H 12.72
5 Burt, Kaylah Manchester H 13.09
6 Simmons, Cache Lake Taylor 13.09
7 Boone, Inayah Tallwood 13.17
8 Jackson, Tavoria Hampton 13.18
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS Blue
================================================================
Meet Record: M 24.25 2004 Francena McCrofy, Bethel HS
Pomoco Rec: P 23.95 5/7/2011 Kanika Beckles, Essex CC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Peart, Kiyara Smithfield 28.62
2 Hardy, Kenyatta Grassfield 30.43
3 Molina, Leslie Kempsville H 31.03
4 Martin, Tatyana Kecoughtan 31.04
Section 2
1 Carter, Kiesha Kempsville H 27.35
2 Akers, Iman Lake Taylor 28.01
3 Cypress, Jackie Smithfield 28.88
4 Paschall, Kali Norview 29.02
5 Harston, Jaylene Denbigh 29.57
6 Grant, Courtney Lake Taylor 29.58
Section 3
1 Mitchell, Dashai Denbigh 27.54
2 Hu, Ewlizabeth Thomas Jeffe 32.22
Section 4
1 Tuggle, Tamar Ocean Lakes 27.34
2 Perkins, Desiree Grassfield 28.32
3 Roberts, Diamond Norview 29.09
4 von Seggern, Analea Langley 29.51
5 Bhasin, Roshni Thomas Jeffe 31.33
6 Song, Jennifer Thomas Jeffe 31.36
Section 5
1 Ezeagwu, Jannel Colonial For 27.47
2 Morris, Skyler Kempsville H 27.84
3 Price, Kiara Nansemond Ri 28.05
4 James, Courtney Nansemond Ri 28.12
5 Waters, Khadija Lake Taylor 28.60
6 Shoate, Deojanae Hampton 28.60
7 Wilson, Lauren Colonial For 29.10
Section 6
1 Parks, Milan Western Bran 25.24
2 Oluwole, Funlayo Western Bran 26.05
3 Rowe, Nai'lah Norview 26.55
4 Williams, Courtney Colonial For 26.99
5 Purdy, Michaela Langley 27.38
6 Harris, Nyla Northeastern 27.77
7 Ablack, Ananda Manchester H 27.99
8 Osborne, Dominique Hampton 29.06
Section 7
1 Boone, Inayah Tallwood 26.37
2 Adams, Kyra Great Bridge 26.92
3 Gist, Cee Asha Tallwood 26.95
4 Roberts, Ndea Bethel 27.20
5 Howard, Kiara Nansemond Ri 27.25
6 Scott, Kayla Bethel 28.05
7 Cox, Anna Langley 28.20
Section 8
1 Little, Irielle Western Bran 25.52
2 Glenn, Kyra Ocean Lakes 25.90
3 Dickens, Brittany Kings Fork 26.31
4 Scott*, Jonniece Manchester H 27.15
5 Burrows, Tyrah Hampton 28.26
Section 9
1 Ghee, Lauryn Grassfield 25.04
2 Snipes, Gabrielle Kings Fork 25.29
3 Key, Jada Menchville 25.73
4 Richardson, Syaira Smithfield 25.80
5 Ricks, Courtney Kings Fork 25.95
6 Jones, Jermyiah Menchville 27.05
7 Hunter, Brianna Menchville 27.17
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS Blue
================================================================
Meet Record: M 54.46 2000 Marie Giles, Bethel HS
Pomoco Rec: P 54.46 4/8/2000 Marie Giles, Bethel HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Dixon, Aaliyah Menchville 1:06.82
2 Catten, Shontese Tallwood 1:07.70
3 Molina, Leslie Kempsville H 1:07.90
4 Ellis, Taylor Kecoughtan 1:10.69
5 Cook, Diamond Tallwood 1:12.59
Section 2
1 Pisano, Katlyn Manchester H 1:06.96
2 Lambert, Kayla Lake Taylor 1:09.11
3 Williams, Malaiya Norview 1:10.66
4 Harrah, Rachel Menchville 1:11.36
5 Grant, Courtney Lake Taylor 1:12.73
6 Wallace, Serenity Kecoughtan 1:13.11
Section 4
1 Duncan, Madeline Currituck Co 1:05.60
2 Stevens, Madeline Great Bridge 1:05.97
3 Upshaw, Micayah Colonial For 1:07.40
4 Chargualaf, Sirena Ocean Lakes 1:18.75
Section 5
1 Williams, Courtney Colonial For 1:02.21
2 Grant, Allahna Manchester H 1:02.36
3 Thomas, Alexis Western Bran 1:03.19
4 Foster, Karah Nansemond Ri 1:04.14
5 Jones, Rachel Hampton 1:05.03
6 Shoate, Deojanae Hampton 1:07.08
Section 6
1 Thomas, Amanda Western Bran 58.47
2 Blount, Kory-Madisyn Grassfield 59.30
3 Louis, Katherine Grassfield 1:02.50
4 Yim, Rebecca Langley 1:02.55
5 Mulligan, Anastassia Langley 1:04.66
6 Terrell, Jada Western Bran 1:05.97
7 Hill, Justice Ocean Lakes 1:06.33
Section 7
1 Towe, Morgan Kempsville H 1:01.23
2 Petras, Jackie Langley 1:02.93
3 Gales-Woods, Ashiana Bethel 1:03.95
Section 8
1 Lyles, Kara Nansemond Ri 55.70
2 Ghee, Lauryn Grassfield 56.00
3 Richardson, Syaira Smithfield 56.95
4 James, Candice Nansemond Ri 59.20
5 Key, Jada Menchville 59.27
6 Rowe, Nai'lah Norview 59.79
7 Burrell, Mariah Bethel 1:00.80
Girls 800 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:14.58 4/4/2009 Cydney Robinson, Churchland HS
Pomoco Rec: P 2:12.77 5/7/2011 Teneisha Davis, Essex CC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Groesbeck, Ashley Western Bran 2:40.96
2 Kielbowicz, Laura Kempsville H 2:42.67
3 Humphrey, Dymon Smithfield 2:45.72
4 Williams, Alexus Hampton 2:45.85
5 Cox, DeAirra Hampton 2:47.28
6 Carter, Tarshayla Hampton 2:47.41
7 Ivy, Kelly Smithfield 3:00.71
Section 2
1 Saunders, Hannah Ocean Lakes 2:41.38
2 Hill, Justice Ocean Lakes 2:45.63
3 Peker, Gabriella Langley 2:47.78
4 Licorish, Jymil Grassfield 2:48.48
5 Flores, Olivia Manchester H 2:51.39
6 Kimberly, Caitlyn Tallwood 2:52.31
7 Suchil, Malia Kempsville H 2:52.50
8 Turner, Sarah Grassfield 2:55.46
9 Rodenfels, Elisabeth Kempsville H 2:55.54
Section 3
1 Moschella, Emily Thomas Jeffe 2:28.66
2 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn Colonial For 2:31.34
3 Kemp, Jayde Western Bran 2:31.36
4 Peskopos, Riana Norview 2:31.37
5 Dixon, Kara Nansemond Ri 2:32.28
6 Jaromin, Gabby Manchester H 2:35.80
7 Romanowski, Camille Langley 2:39.88
8 Allen, Mikayla Langley 2:40.59
9 Connally, Claire Thomas Jeffe 2:41.16
10 Meservey, Nicole Colonial For 2:41.80
11 Shortridge, Daniella Menchville 2:45.65
12 Clark, Rachel Manchester H 2:58.11
Section 4
1 Greenlee, Ashley Bethel 2:21.87
2 Ryan, Maddy Landstown Hi 2:25.77
3 Morales, Frances Colonial For 2:27.57
4 Dennis, Ronisha Norview 2:27.70
5 Crippen, Sierra Bethel 2:33.86
6 Warrior, Chaunise Western Bran 2:34.67
7 Jones, Jermyriah Menchville 2:35.75
8 Lyons, Cha-Qera Menchville 2:36.00
9 Schroeder, Monica Grassfield 2:37.69
10 Rohler, Kelsie Tallwood 2:42.09
Girls 1600 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
Top 12 will compete in the Invitational Section
Remaining sections will run prior to the 100m and 100m Hurdles
Meet Record: M 4:57.40 2003 Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS
Pomoco Rec: P 4:57.40 4/5/2003 Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Williams, Casey Nansemond Ri 6:08.75
2 Arnold, Stephanie Menchville 6:20.13
3 Somers, Shannon Kempsville H 6:28.84
4 Caravas, Jordan Smithfield 6:31.18
5 Fowler, Laura Western Bran 6:37.23
6 Anonas, Isabelle Tallwood 7:08.74
Section 2
1 Powers, Kendall Manchester H 6:07.72
2 Bertrand, Emily Colonial For 6:09.90
3 Kimberly, Caitlyn Tallwood 6:19.02
4 Kouba, Julianne Great Bridge 6:22.77
5 Wright, Brianna Grassfield 6:43.61
6 Rowe, Armecia Norview 6:49.30
7 Ivy, Kelly Smithfield 6:54.13
8 Parker, Savannah Kempsville H 7:22.67
Section 3
1 Cartaya, Aurora Menchville 5:45.19
2 Allen, Mikayla Langley 5:48.19
3 Torres, Destiny Western Bran 6:00.56
4 May, Briona Kecoughtan 6:05.82
5 Bullock, Kaliyah Bethel 6:10.27
6 Kielbowicz, Laura Kempsville H 6:11.12
7 Akright*, Brianna Manchester H 6:16.08
8 Ascrizzi, Kathleen Langley 6:17.16
9 Hopkins, Hailey Grassfield 6:36.52
Section 4
1 Fisher, Kayla Landstown Hi 5:14.04
2 King, Madeleine Ocean Lakes 5:17.98
3 Blanks, Lindsey Tabb 5:18.27
4 Morales, Frances Colonial For 5:18.79
5 Salamido, Kate Thomas Jeffe 5:22.61
6 Enz, Xiomara Bethel 5:30.34
7 Wade, Sarah Great Bridge 5:35.42
8 Clanton, Nicole Ocean Lakes 5:36.64
9 Junta, Katrina Thomas Jeffe 5:40.89
10 Hill, Carley Great Bridge 5:42.65
11 Ragle, Nina Tallwood 5:47.40
12 Shoemaker, Abigail Thomas Jeffe 5:54.27
Girls 3200 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
Meet Record: M 10:59.00 2001 Kristyn Shiring, North Stafford HS
Pomoco Rec: P 10:59.00 4/13/2002 Krystin Shiring, North Stafford HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Williams, Casey Nansemond Ri 12:42.50
2 Powers, Kendall Manchester H 12:45.50
3 Mansini*, Taylor Manchester H 13:27.17
4 Dahl, Christen Menchville 13:28.46
5 York, Emily Northeastern 13:34.30
6 Bullock, Kaliyah Bethel 13:38.16
7 Hubbard, Caroline Nansemond Ri 13:50.72
8 Spare, Erin Tallwood 13:50.77
9 Scott, Sarah Menchville 13:53.63
10 Thornton*, Delaney Manchester H 13:56.49
Section 2
1 Rebholz, Megan Colonial For 11:10.09
2 Park, Nicole Ocean Lakes 11:25.72
3 Stumvoll, Haley Thomas Jeffe 11:38.32
4 Mayuga, Christine Thomas Jeffe 12:07.34
5 Ragle, Nina Tallwood 12:20.56
6 Taylor, Allison Colonial For 12:21.48
7 Saunders, Emma Langley 13:06.14
8 May, Briona Kecoughtan 13:07.42
9 Baldwin, Brianna Tallwood 13:07.43
10 Whitmore, Phoebe Thomas Jeffe 13:26.38
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
================================================================
Meet Record: M 14.58 1993 Latasha Colander, Manor HS
Pomoco Rec: P 13.79 5/2/1998 Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 McClain, Mia Nansemond Ri 15.58q
2 Jones, Essence Menchville 21.31
3 Martin, Tatyana Kecoughtan 23.61
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Banks, Khoi Hampton 16.43q
2 Rashid, Zakiya Nansemond Ri 17.85
3 Watson, Jasmine Kings Fork 20.28
4 Henley, Novice Menchville 23.13
5 Legette, Taniesha Menchville 24.21
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Makala Western Bran 19.32
2 Davis, Kiara Tallwood 20.95
3 Blount, Malijah Smithfield 21.38
4 Roberts, Diamond Norview 22.48
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Brown, Devonya Western Bran 16.84
2 Massie, Nina Western Bran 17.07
3 Williams, Marjani Grassfield 17.54
4 Allen, Shakira Kings Fork 17.62
5 Gilchrist, Mikayla Kings Fork 18.98
6 Thompson, Nora Thomas Jeffe 20.03
7 Richardson, Lauren Langley 20.44
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Dong, Claire Thomas Jeffe 17.18
2 Chandler, Angelica Colonial For 17.42
3 Adams, Kyra Great Bridge 17.71
4 Green, Xandria Tallwood 18.31
5 Robinson, Lauryn Kecoughtan 18.77
6 McFarland, Minna Colonial For 18.79
7 Crawford, Elizabeth Grassfield 20.47
8 Jetten, Daani Smithfield 20.74
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Ray, Chantel Hampton M 14.43q
2 Draper, Margaret Tallwood 15.30q
3 Jones, Crystal Colonial For 15.41q
4 Pryor, Shalaya Manchester H 15.78q
5 Scott*, Jonniece Manchester H 16.01q
6 Wharton, Keira Smithfield 16.60q
7 Bullock, Tiffany Manchester H 17.61
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
================================================================
Meet Record: M 14.58 1993 Latasha Colander, Manor HS
Pomoco Rec: P 13.79 5/2/1998 Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ray, Chantel Hampton 14.62
2 Scott*, Jonniece Manchester H 15.27
3 Jones, Crystal Colonial For 15.56
4 McClain, Mia Nansemond Ri 15.64
5 Pryor, Shalaya Manchester H 15.92
6 Wharton, Keira Smithfield 16.77
7 Draper, Margaret Tallwood 20.11
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
================================================================
Meet Record: M 42.10 1992 Tonya Williams, Norview HS
Pomoco Rec: P 42.10 1992 Tonya Williams, Norview HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Martin, Tatyana Kecoughtan 53.50
2 Davis, Kiara Tallwood 55.66
3 Ziegler, Brittany Norview 59.27
4 James, Yamina Lake Taylor 1:00.08
Section 2
1 Logan, Tamitra Hampton 53.82
2 Settle, Natalia Manchester H 54.39
3 Jones, Essence Menchville 56.25
4 Richardson, Lauren Langley 56.54
5 Crawford, Elizabeth Grassfield 58.03
6 Dru, Gibbs Grassfield 1:01.33
Section 3
1 Hall, Ravonna Bayside High 50.12
2 Bullock, Tiffany Manchester H 52.17
3 Dong, Claire Thomas Jeffe 52.32
4 Williams, Marjani Grassfield 53.03
5 James, Courtney Nansemond Ri 53.34
6 McFarland, Minna Colonial For 59.13
7 Thompson, Nora Thomas Jeffe 59.97
Section 4
1 Ablack, Ananda Manchester H 50.39
2 Cooper, Lauren Currituck Co 50.79
3 Chandler, Angelica Colonial For 52.80
4 Jordan, Jamilla Smithfield 55.77
Section 5
1 Eley, Crystal Western Bran 44.43
2 Smith, Jewel Western Bran 45.22
3 White, Ebony Western Bran 45.49
4 Green, Xandria Tallwood 50.51
5 Wharton, Keira Smithfield 52.19
6 Brown, Shariya Hampton 54.61
7 Robinson, Lauryn Kecoughtan 54.98
Section 6
1 McClain, Mia Nansemond Ri 45.69
2 Sanders, Kyla Kecoughtan 46.82
3 Jones, Crystal Colonial For 47.71
4 Sampson, Chrystine Ocean Lakes 48.88
5 Spady, Roneka Kings Fork 49.32
6 Adams, Kyra Great Bridge 50.06
7 Hunter, Brianna Menchville 1:04.35
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Blue
================================================================
Meet Record: M 46.91 4/2/2010 Western Branch, Western Bran
T Ellick, S Williams, K Tyson, T Taylor
Pomoco Rec: P 46.91 4/2/2010 , Western Branch HS
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Grassfield 50.53
1) Fisher, Tamadj 2) Hayes, Felicia
3) James, Jaylen 4) Ellis, Almoni
2 Colonial Forge 55.31
1) Gray, Mystique 2) Wilson, Lauren
3) Jones, Nia 4) Chandler, Angelica
3 Thomas Jefferson S&T 55.32
1) Chen, Stephannie 2) Dong, Claire
3) Song, Jennifer 4) Yang, Yuqian
-- Lake Taylor DQ
1) Akers, Iman 2) Ward, Nadiya
3) Waters, Khadija 4) Simmons, Cache
Section 2
1 Kings Fork 47.99
2 Smithfield 50.53
1) Bedminster, Quimara 2) Minns, Deseana
3) Peart, Kiyara 4) Richardson, Syaira
3 Tallwood 50.59
1) Boone, Inayah 2) Gist, Cee Asha
3) Green, Xandria 4) McKinsey, Maya
4 Great Bridge High School 52.98
1) Bennett, Bailey 2) Esprit, Lauren
3) Weldon, Amber 4) Lee, Ashley
5 Kecoughtan 53.79
6 Langley 53.98
1) Cox, Anna 2) Purdy, Michaela
3) von Seggern, Analea 4) Huffman, Anya
-- Norview DQ
Section 3
1 Western Branch High School 47.63
2 Manchester High School 50.63
1) Bullock, Tiffany 2) Burt, Kaylah
3) Scott, Carleen 4) Scott*, Jonniece
3 Nansemond River 50.84
-- Hampton DNF
-- Bethel DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Blue
================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:47.16 1994 , Menchville HS
Pomoco Rec: P 3:47.16 4/9/1994 , Menchville HS
School Finals
================================================================
Section 2
1 Norview 4:11.89
2 Kecoughtan 4:15.39
3 Colonial Forge 4:16.73
1) Hill, Christina 2) Beaulieu, Kaitlynn
3) Williams, Courtney 4) Morales, Frances
4 Lake Taylor 4:19.99
1) Lambert, Kayla 2) Simmons, Cache
3) Ward, Nadiya 4) Akers, Iman
5 Manchester High School 4:20.74
1) Ablack, Ananda 2) Grant, Allahna
3) Jaromin, Gabby 4) Scott, Carleen
6 Currituck County 4:23.90
7 Thomas Jefferson S&T 4:30.53
8 Tallwood 4:50.87
1) Burnett, Dejonee 2) Cook, Diamond
3) Edmonds-Sills, Zakiyah 4) Rohler, Kelsie
Section 3
1 Hampton 4:01.53
1) Ray, Chantel 2) Ray, Tori
3) Banks, Khoi 4) Burrows, Tyrah
2 Bethel 4:02.24
3 Grassfield 4:05.25
1) Blount, Kory-Madisyn 2) Ellis, Almoni
3) Ghee, Lauryn 4) Louis, Katherine
4 Menchville 4:08.71
1) Key, Jada 2) Lyons, Cha-Qera
3) Jones, Jermyiah 4) Jones, Jermyriah
5 Kings Fork 4:15.30
6 Western Branch High School 4:20.91
7 Nansemond River 4:29.41
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS Blue
================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:29.10 2003 , Kellam HS
Pomoco Rec: P 9:29.10 4/5/2003 , Kellam HS
School Finals
================================================================
Section 2
1 Western Branch High School 9:16.60P
2 Bethel 10:00.63
3 Tallwood 10:17.49
1) Fanelty, Chloe 2) Gibson, Heaven
3) Ragle, Nina 4) Rohler, Kelsie
4 Menchville 10:17.93
1) Cartaya, Aurora 2) Hunter, Brianna
3) Jones, Jermyriah 4) Lyons, Cha-Qera
5 Thomas Jefferson S&T 10:25.64
6 Tabb 10:28.36
7 Norview 10:40.09
8 Langley 10:40.42
1) Allen, Mikayla 2) Peker, Gabriella
3) Romanowski, Camille 4) Yim, Rebecca
9 Manchester High School 10:50.70
1) Clark, Rachel 2) Jaromin, Gabby
3) Akright*, Brianna 4) Lucas, Jane
10 Nansemond River 11:15.00
11 Colonial Forge 11:32.19
1) Mullins, Chase 2) Stencavage, Catherine
3) Hargis, Tori 4) Emmel, Alyssa
12 Smithfield 12:11.16
Girls High Jump HS Blue
================================================================
Invitational Section Opening Height: 4-11
Saturday Section Opening Height: 4-3
Blue & Silver jump together
Meet Record: M 5-06 2006 Mia Aghaji, Matoca HS
Pomoco Rec: P 5-07.50 4/3/1999 Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Taylor, Rolanda Norview 4-11.00
2 Whitaker, Naomi I.C. Norcom 4-09.00
3 Brumfield, Daidrina Western Bran 4-07.00
4 Tucker, Morgann Langley 4-05.00
4 Akers, Iman Lake Taylor 4-05.00
4 Davis, Kiara Tallwood 4-05.00
4 Oluwole, Funlayo Western Bran 4-05.00
4 Wharton, Keira Smithfield 4-05.00
9 Carter, Jazzmyn Hampton 4-03.00
9 Ragle, Nina Tallwood 4-03.00
-- Aydlett, Margaret Tallwood FAIL
Flight 2
1 Jones, Crystal Colonial For 5-09.00P
2 Hayes*, Brianna Matoaca High 5-05.00
3 Fisher, Tamadj Grassfield J5-01.00
3 Ghee, Lauryn Grassfield 5-01.00
5 McFarland, Minna Colonial For 4-11.00
5 Key, Jada Menchville 4-11.00
-- Ray, Chantel Hampton FAIL
-- Burrows, Tyrah Hampton FAIL
Girls Pole Vault HS Blue
================================================================
Invitational Section Opening Height: 8-3
Saturday Section Opening Height: 6-3
Blue & Silver jump together
Meet Record: M 12-00 4/1/2011 Cameron Overstreet *, Atlee
Pomoco Rec: P 12-11.50 5/9/2009 Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 James, Yamina Lake Taylor 8-03.00
1 Williams, Rachael Ocean Lakes J8-03.00
3 Purdy, Michaela Langley 7-09.00
4 Farnsworth, Maggie Langley 7-03.00
4 Harrell, Joy Grassfield J7-03.00
6 Rodgers, Kiana Western Bran J6-09.00
6 Hargrove, Meredith Langley 6-09.00
Flight 2
1 Meeks, Jacqueline First Colonial H 12-06.00M
-- Eley, Crystal Western Bran FAIL
Girls Long Jump HS Blue
================================================================
Minimum Mark: 15-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 8 to Finals
Meet Record: M 19-09 2001 Amy Seward, Salem HS
Pomoco Rec: P 19-11.25 5/1/1999 Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Simmons, Cache Lake Taylor 15-07.25
2 Cook, Diamond Tallwood 13-04.00
3 Lambert, Kayla Lake Taylor 13-03.50
4 Carter, Jazzmyn Hampton 12-07.50
4 Ivery, Destiny Kecoughtan 12-07.50
6 Nguyen, Jessica Thomas Jeffe 12-06.50
Flight 2
1 Lyles, Kara Nansemond Ri 17-08.00
2 Burrows, Tyrah Hampton 16-03.50
3 Johnson, Serena Grassfield 14-07.00
4 Burt, Kaylah Manchester H 14-02.00
4 Rounds, Brianna Grassfield 14-02.00
6 Lowe, Jasmine Kempsville H 13-03.00
7 Brooks, Cara Kecoughtan 12-10.00
8 Faison, Aaliyah Tallwood 12-08.50
9 Jones, Jermyriah Menchville 12-06.00
Flight 3
1 Hanks, Micah Tabb 17-04.00
2 Ross, Faith Western Bran 16-01.00
3 Chen, Stephannie Thomas Jeffe 15-05.50
4 Foster, Karah Nansemond Ri 15-04.00
5 Poleon, Qiana Western Bran 15-01.00
6 Tucker, Morgann Langley 12-01.00
Flight 4
1 Draper, Margaret Tallwood 17-06.00
2 Thomas, Jayme Bethel 17-05.50
3 Scott*, Jonniece Manchester H 16-08.00
3 Eley, Crystal Western Bran J16-08.00
5 Jones, Crystal Colonial For 15-04.00
5 Ellis, Almoni Grassfield 15-04.00
Girls Triple Jump HS Blue
================================================================
Minimum Mark: 30-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 8 to Finals
Meet Record: M 39-09 2002 Yvette Lewis, Menchville HS
Pomoco Rec: P 42-00 4/19/2008 Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Massie, Nina Western Bran 34-10.50
2 Hargrove, Meredith Langley 30-08.50
3 Carter, Jazzmyn Hampton 30-03.00
4 Madyun, Amani Kecoughtan 29-02.00
5 Lambert, Kayla Lake Taylor 28-05.00
Flight 2
1 Settle, Natalia Manchester H 30-08.00
2 Lowe, Jasmine Kempsville H 29-09.00
3 Robinson, Katina Kings Fork 28-03.00
4 Frazier, Alysia Lake Taylor 28-00.00
-- Sanders, Kyla Kecoughtan FOUL
Flight 3
1 Song, Jennifer Thomas Jeffe 32-02.50
2 Hunter, Brianna Menchville 30-00.00
3 Bangura, Zainab Colonial For 29-08.50
4 Cooper, Lauren Currituck Co 25-09.00
Flight 4
1 Thomas, Jayme Bethel 37-04.25
2 Hanks, Maya Tabb 36-03.00
3 Brumfield, Daidrina Western Bran 33-10.00
4 Chen, Stephannie Thomas Jeffe 33-04.00
5 Purdy, Michaela Langley 32-04.00
-- Smith, Jewel Western Bran FOUL
Girls Shot Put HS Blue
================================================================
Minimum Mark: 26-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 8 to Finals
Meet Record: M 47-01 4/6/2012 Kiara Howell, Grassfield
Pomoco Rec: P 50-01.50 4/24/2004 Angela Bertholdt, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 martin, Kristanna Western Bran 30-03.50
2 Burrows, Tyrah Hampton 28-00.25
3 mann, andreya Western Bran 24-10.50
4 Price, Cyntell Lake Taylor 24-09.25
5 Davis, Emani Lake Taylor 22-06.25
6 Henley, Novice Menchville 17-07.25
-- Hargrove, Meredith Langley FOUL
Flight 2
1 Whitley, Desiree Bethel 31-02.50
2 Roberts, Tatianna Bethel 26-05.25
3 Montgomery, Mikala Tallwood 25-00.25
4 Price, Kiara Nansemond Ri 24-04.00
5 Dennis, Taya Tallwood 22-08.00
6 Dixon, Layla Heritage (Ne 22-07.50
7 Robinson-Wilson, Angela Bethel 21-07.50
8 Malone, Patrice Heritage (Ne 21-05.75
9 Tatum, Jade Kecoughtan 21-03.00
10 Keys, Zhane Tallwood 19-06.00
Flight 3
1 Rhue, Krista Princess Ann 30-09.50
2 Pryor, Shalaya Manchester H 28-11.25
3 Parker, Kitten Kempsville H 27-08.00
4 Pierce, Cara Western Bran 26-04.00
5 Adams, Brooke Currituck Co 24-05.50
-- Lyles, Kara Nansemond Ri FOUL
Flight 4
1 Rashid, Zakiya Nansemond Ri 40-08.25
2 Shoemaker, Hannah Smithfield 38-06.00
3 Golden, Chandace Princess Ann 36-00.00
4 Wilson, Victoria Grassfield 35-03.75
5 Hinson, Hannah Kings Fork 34-04.75
6 Brown, Nicolette Kempsville H 34-03.25
7 Gorum, Taylor Grassfield 32-09.00
8 Saunders, Lexis Grassfield 32-06.00
9 Brown, Kayla Princess Ann 32-01.50
9 Iglesia, Mah'Nyiah Currituck Co 32-01.50
11 Bentson, Ahalayah Norview 31-08.00
12 Jordan, Jackie Smithfield 27-09.00
Girls Discus Throw HS Blue
================================================================
Minimum Mark: 75-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 8 to Finals
Meet Record: M 141-07 4/6/2012 Kiara Howell, Grassfield
Pomoco Rec: P 166-02 4/25/1998 Amy Brown, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Whitted, Brianna Western Bran 53-08
2 Dessous, Sabrina Western Bran 51-04
3 Hargrove, Meredith Langley 36-06
Flight 2
1 Bunch, Tiara Grassfield 86-06
2 Reyes, Antonia Kempsville H 76-05
3 Malloy, Amber Smithfield 71-09
4 Bentson, Ahalayah Norview 63-08
5 Montgomery, Mikala Tallwood 60-10
6 Roberts, Tatianna Bethel 57-11
7 Dennis, Taya Tallwood 55-06
8 Tatum, Jade Kecoughtan 52-08
9 Keys, Zhane Tallwood 44-09
Flight 3
1 Rhue, Krista Princess Ann 85-09
2 Whitley, Desiree Bethel 85-08
3 Robinson-Wilson, Angela Bethel 76-03
4 Adams, Brooke Currituck Co 75-02
5 Jordan, Jackie Smithfield 67-03
6 Lyles, Kara Nansemond Ri 57-06
7 Farr, Mikayla Manchester H 57-04
8 Ablack, Ananda Manchester H 52-02
Flight 4
1 Rashid, Zakiya Nansemond Ri 129-02
2 Golden, Chandace Princess Ann 122-10
3 Brown, Kayla Princess Ann 114-06
4 Shoemaker, Hannah Smithfield 104-04
5 Wilson, Victoria Grassfield 104-03
6 Brown, Nicolette Kempsville H J99-06
6 Hinson, Hannah Kings Fork 99-06
8 Parker, Kitten Kempsville H 89-09
9 Iglesia, Mah'Nyiah Currituck Co 82-06
10 Gorum, Taylor Grassfield 65-11
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Silver
================================================================
Meet Record: M 12.20 1985 Lisa Dillard, Tabb HS
Pomoco Rec: P 11.94 2001 Ara Towns, Bethel HS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Katie Broadwater A 15.04
2 Walker, Jasmine Hampton Chri 15.26
3 McGlinn, Hannah Peninsula Ca 15.46
4 Coulbourne, Samantha Broadwater A 15.94
5 Eberhard, Abby Bishop Sulli 16.10
6 Causachanna, Heidi Peninsula Ca 17.33
7 Reinkober, Helen Peninsula Ca 17.91
8 Booker, Emma Broadwater A 17.93
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Motley, Chelsie Maggie Walke 13.67q
2 Spangler, Abby New Kent 13.73q
3 Gaffney, Priscilla Loudoun Vall 14.11q
4 Bunce, Danielle Loudoun Vall 14.14q
5 Davis, Alex Loudoun Vall 14.16
6 Harris, Samiyah New Kent 14.24
7 Monacchio, Alexa Bishop Sulli 15.03
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Goodlet, Adrianne New Kent 13.13q
2 Hill, Dasha Bruton 13.42q
3 Seldon, Emya Northumberla 13.83q
4 Gordon, Justice Northumberla 13.85q
5 Brondyke, Lisette Walsingham A 14.22
6 Ford, Jasmine Hampton Chri 15.08
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Silver
================================================================
Meet Record: M 12.20 1985 Lisa Dillard, Tabb HS
Pomoco Rec: P 11.94 2001 Ara Towns, Bethel HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Goodlet, Adrianne New Kent 13.01
2 Hill, Dasha Bruton 13.32
3 Motley, Chelsie Maggie Walke 13.72
4 Spangler, Abby New Kent 13.75
5 Seldon, Emya Northumberla 13.94
6 Gaffney, Priscilla Loudoun Vall 14.31
7 Bunce, Danielle Loudoun Vall 14.31
-- Gordon, Justice Northumberla DQ
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS Silver
================================================================
Meet Record: M 24.97 4/6/2012 Krista Ferrell, Lafayette
Pomoco Rec: P 23.95 5/7/2011 Kanika Beckles, Essex CC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Harris, Samiyah New Kent 30.70
2 Locklear, Sierra New Kent 31.22
3 Walker, Jasmine Hampton Chri 32.36
4 Eberhard, Abby Bishop Sulli 33.36
5 DosSantos, Anna Peninsula Ca 34.13
6 Booker, Emma Broadwater A 39.20
Section 2
1 Gaffney, Priscilla Loudoun Vall 29.04
2 Ford, Jasmine Hampton Chri 30.47
3 Monacchio, Alexa Bishop Sulli 30.73
4 Ricci, Monica Loudoun Vall 30.79
5 Luff, Jessica Peninsula Ca 32.03
6 Lewis, Katie Broadwater A 32.62
Section 3
1 Hawkins, Tonaza Bruton 28.98
2 Motley, Chelsie Maggie Walke 29.13
3 Morrow, Dale Norfolk Chri 29.68
4 Walters, Shayna Peninsula Ca 30.43
5 DeModna, Angel Walsingham A 31.46
Section 4
1 Goodlet, Adrianne New Kent 26.56
2 Randall-Kelly, Alexis Loudoun Vall 27.30
3 Hill, Dasha Bruton 27.57
4 Bea, Trinity Northumberla 28.51
5 Gordon, Justice Northumberla 29.01
6 Brondyke, Lisette Walsingham A 29.52
7 Gaston, Imani Hampton Chri 30.05
8 Seldon, Emya Northumberla 30.50
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS Silver
================================================================
Meet Record: M 58.59 1995 Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude
Pomoco Rec: P 54.46 4/8/2000 Marie Giles, Bethel HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Cooper, Alexis New Kent 1:12.46
2 LaPrade, Brittany New Kent 1:14.33
3 DosSantos, Anna Peninsula Ca 1:15.68
4 Hart, Katie Broadwater A 1:17.90
5 Reinkober, Helen Peninsula Ca 1:30.23
Section 2
1 Johnson, MaKayla Bruton 1:05.74
2 Mercuro, Kelsey Loudoun Vall 1:06.02
3 Simmons, Isebella Walsingham A 1:09.02
4 Boyd, Catherine Norfolk Chri 1:11.34
5 Luff, Jessica Peninsula Ca 1:14.06
6 Bortell, Amanda Norfolk Chri 1:14.18
7 Morrow, Dale Norfolk Chri 1:19.22
Section 3
1 Goodlet, Adrianne New Kent 1:00.67
2 Randall-Kelly, Alexis Loudoun Vall 1:01.22
3 Bea, Trinity Northumberla 1:02.64
4 Houston, Jaina Atlantic Sho 1:04.71
5 Call *, Olivia Maggie Walke 1:05.29
6 Schray, Elizabeth Loudoun Vall 1:07.32
7 Gaston, Imani Hampton Chri 1:08.48
8 Conte, Lucy Maggie Walke 1:09.09
Girls 800 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:17.73 4/2/2010 Anna Spiers, Maggie Walke
Pomoco Rec: P 2:12.77 5/7/2011 Teneisha Davis, Essex CC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Bea, Trinity Northumberla 2:38.17
2 MacMasters, Julia Peninsula Ca 2:44.65
3 Wenz, Ashley Norfolk Chri 2:47.37
4 Grinnan, Lucy Maggie Walke 2:50.64
5 Grogan, Nicole Walsingham A 2:51.24
6 Boyd, Catherine Norfolk Chri 2:52.65
7 Turner, Megan New Kent 2:56.42
8 Varvil, Emily New Kent 2:57.02
9 Bortell, Amanda Norfolk Chri 3:02.25
10 Pittman, Jenna Broadwater A 3:02.43
11 Evans, Jazmine Broadwater A 3:19.37
Section 2
1 Pointer, Khloe Maggie Walke 2:19.87
2 McKenna, Molly Peninsula Ca 2:23.50
3 Shannon, Carley Bruton 2:24.96
4 Banta *, Daisy Maggie Walke 2:26.65
5 Luedke, Maeven Loudoun Vall 2:31.10
6 Bennick, Emily Peninsula Ca 2:34.16
7 Pieri, Reilly Walsingham A 2:36.38
8 Snyder, Rachel Loudoun Vall 2:38.46
9 Curran, Kiely Walsingham A 2:39.82
10 Major, Peyton Loudoun Vall 2:43.07
Girls 1600 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
Top 12 will compete in the Invitational Section
Remaining sections will run prior to the 100m and 100m Hurdles
Meet Record: M 5:16.81 4/1/2011 Heidi Peterson, Lafayette
Pomoco Rec: P 4:57.40 4/5/2003 Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Wenz, Ashley Norfolk Chri 6:13.75
2 Parks, Sydney Broadwater A 6:18.64
3 Tanko, Abby Peninsula Ca 6:24.59
4 Hylton, Gibson Walsingham A 6:33.00
5 Daniels, Ginny New Kent 6:41.30
6 Lundquist, Katrina Bishop Sulli 7:00.15
7 Shiflett, Maddie New Kent 7:13.83
8 Kinder, Laura-Ann New Kent 7:21.60
9 Evans, Jazmine Broadwater A 7:40.07
Section 2
1 Shannon, Carley Bruton 5:13.23M
2 Call, Emma Maggie Walke 5:13.90M
3 Banta *, Daisy Maggie Walke 5:20.73
4 Frazier, Hannah Bishop Sulli 5:36.20
5 Snyder, Rachel Loudoun Vall 5:42.20
6 Major, Peyton Loudoun Vall 5:53.10
7 Pokorny, Katie Maggie Walke 5:54.09
8 Polizotto, Molly Loudoun Vall 5:54.99
9 Mummert, Maria Peninsula Ca 6:11.76
10 Schindler, Sarah Northumberla 6:15.87
11 Link, Jessica Walsingham A 6:22.89
Girls 3200 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
Meet Record: M 11:15.33 4/5/2013 Morgan Lewis, Veritas Scho
Pomoco Rec: P 10:59.00 4/13/2002 Krystin Shiring, North Stafford HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Noonan, Meadow Broadwater A 14:47.16
Section 2
1 Donohue, Ciara Loudoun Vall 11:50.32
2 Conley, Carolyn Loudoun Vall 11:50.48
3 Hunnicutt, Martine Peninsula Ca 12:03.24
4 Polizotto, Molly Loudoun Vall 12:22.60
5 Shekharan, Archana Maggie Walke 12:24.40
6 Wilson, Celia Maggie Walke 12:25.77
7 Miner, Grace Peninsula Ca 12:54.17
8 Schindler, Sarah Northumberla 13:06.13
9 Ebeling, Libby Maggie Walke 13:43.79
10 Parks, Sydney Broadwater A 13:49.58
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
================================================================
Meet Record: M 15.20 1992 Kelly Ross, Caroline County HS
Pomoco Rec: P 13.79 5/2/1998 Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Gatling, Michaelia New Kent 20.30q
2 Brady, Christine Broadwater A 23.89q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hiremath, Shanthi Maggie Walke 16.67q
2 Emerson, Sara Loudoun Vall 20.38q
3 Ratliff, Elizabeth Maggie Walke 20.95q
4 Barksdale *, Sydney Maggie Walke 21.18q
5 McClaskey, Lauren Broadwater A 21.24q
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
================================================================
Meet Record: M 15.20 1992 Kelly Ross, Caroline County HS
Pomoco Rec: P 13.79 5/2/1998 Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Hiremath, Shanthi Maggie Walke 16.70
2 Emerson, Sara Loudoun Vall 19.80
3 Ratliff, Elizabeth Maggie Walke 19.88
4 Barksdale *, Sydney Maggie Walke 21.26
5 McClaskey, Lauren Broadwater A 22.96
6 Brady, Christine Broadwater A 23.07
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
================================================================
Meet Record: M 45.74 1994 Ta Bingham, Collegiate
Pomoco Rec: P 42.10 1992 Tonya Williams, Norview HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 2
1 Hiremath, Shanthi Maggie Walke 49.64
2 Walters, Shayna Peninsula Ca 56.06
3 Emerson, Sara Loudoun Vall 57.80
4 McClaskey, Lauren Broadwater A 57.91
5 DeModna, Angel Walsingham A 57.95
6 Ratliff, Elizabeth Maggie Walke 59.97
7 Barksdale *, Sydney Maggie Walke 1:00.46
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
Meet Record: M 51.14 2006 , Tabb HS
Pomoco Rec: P 46.91 4/2/2010 , Western Branch HS
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Loudoun Valley 53.73
1) Gaffney, Priscilla 2) Bunce, Danielle
3) Emerson, Sara 4) Davis, Alex
2 Maggie Walker 56.52
1) Barksdale *, Sydney 2) Barsanti *, Blaise
3) Motley, Chelsie 4) Ratliff, Elizabeth
3 New Kent 56.71
1) Minor, Lynnaya 2) Harris, Samiyah
3) Davis, Kayla 4) Spangler, Abby
4 Broadwater Academy 59.92
1) Davis, Savana 2) McClaskey, Lauren
3) Tankard, Hazel 4) Lewis, Katie
5 Peninsula Catholic 1:02.63
1) McGlinn, Hannah 2) Causachanna, Heidi
3) DosSantos, Anna 4) Castillo, Angie
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:04.89 2000 , Lafayette HS
Pomoco Rec: P 3:47.16 4/9/1994 , Menchville HS
School Finals
================================================================
1 Loudoun Valley 4:18.76
1) Luedke, Maeven 2) Randall-Kelly, Alexis
3) Mercuro, Kelsey 4) Schray, Elizabeth
2 Peninsula Catholic 4:28.59
1) Walters, Shayna 2) Castillo, Angie
3) Bennick, Emily 4) McKenna, Molly
3 Walsingham Academy 4:36.83
1) Grogan, Nicole 2) Simmons, Isebella
3) DeModna, Angel 4) Curran, Kiely
4 New Kent 4:59.36
1) Varvil, Emily 2) Cooper, Alexis
3) Turner, Megan 4) Zayas, Emily
5 Broadwater Academy 5:11.34
1) McClaskey, Lauren 2) Tankard, Hazel
3) Hart, Katie 4) Xiong, Julie
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:47.82 4/2/2010 Maggie Walker, Maggie Walke
C Schick, A Spiers, L Paul, M Swart
Pomoco Rec: P 9:29.10 4/5/2003 , Kellam HS
School Finals
================================================================
1 Maggie Walker 9:42.32M
1) Banta *, Daisy 2) Call, Emma
3) Call *, Olivia 4) Pointer, Khloe
2 Loudoun Valley 10:10.83
1) Donohue, Ciara 2) Conley, Carolyn
3) Snyder, Rachel 4) Luedke, Maeven
3 Peninsula Catholic 10:17.38
1) Hunnicutt, Martine 2) Aungst, Becky
3) Bennick, Emily 4) McKenna, Molly
4 Walsingham Academy 11:08.94
1) Hylton, Gibson 2) Pieri, Reilly
3) Curran, Kiely 4) Grimson, Julia
5 Broadwater Academy 12:45.27
1) Parks, Sydney 2) Noonan, Meadow
3) Pittman, Jenna 4) Cameron, Vera
Girls High Jump HS Silver
================================================================
Invitational Section Opening Height: 4-11
Saturday Section Opening Height: 4-3
Blue & Silver jump together
Meet Record: M 5-06 2001 Amy Hundley, Lafayette HS
Pomoco Rec: P 5-07.50 4/3/1999 Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Turner, Megan New Kent 4-05.00
1 Houston, Jaina Atlantic Sho J4-05.00
3 Goodlet, Adrianne New Kent 4-03.00
3 Tankard, Hazel Broadwater A 4-03.00
-- McClaskey, Lauren Broadwater A FAIL
-- Ratliff, Elizabeth Maggie Walke FAIL
Girls Pole Vault HS Silver
================================================================
Invitational Section Opening Height: 8-3
Saturday Section Opening Height: 6-3
Blue & Silver jump together
Meet Record: M 10-00 4/1/2011 Rebecca Karp, Norfolk Acad
Pomoco Rec: P 12-11.50 5/9/2009 Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stewart, Shelby New Kent 7-09.00
2 Hill, Cameron Maggie Walke 7-03.00
-- Harris, Lynsey New Kent FAIL
Flight 2
1 Jones, Daysa New Kent 10-03.00M
2 Barsanti *, Blaise Maggie Walke 8-09.00
3 Hiremath, Shanthi Maggie Walke 8-03.00
Girls Long Jump HS Silver
================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
Meet Record: M 19-02.50 1996 Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude
Pomoco Rec: P 19-11.25 5/1/1999 Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Harris, Lynsey New Kent 14-02.00
2 James, Taylor New Kent 13-09.00
3 Gaston, Imani Hampton Chri 13-00.00
4 Quick, Sarah Loudoun Vall 12-07.00
5 Locklear, Sierra New Kent 12-05.50
6 Rudd, Victoria Loudoun Vall 12-01.00
7 Loving, Celina Loudoun Vall 11-10.00
8 Xiong, Julie Broadwater A 11-08.00
Flight 2
1 Seldon, Emya Northumberla 15-07.50
2 Motley, Chelsie Maggie Walke 15-04.00
3 Hill, Dasha Bruton 15-02.00
4 Walters, Shayna Peninsula Ca 14-06.00
5 Brondyke, Lisette Walsingham A 14-01.00
6 Tankard, Hazel Broadwater A 13-04.00
7 Gordon, Justice Northumberla 13-00.00
8 Castillo, Angie Peninsula Ca 11-07.50
9 McClaskey, Lauren Broadwater A 11-02.50
Girls Triple Jump HS Silver
================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
Meet Record: M 37-06 1998 Candace Lee, Appomattox HS
Pomoco Rec: P 42-00 4/19/2008 Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hiremath, Shanthi Maggie Walke 35-08.50
2 James, Taylor New Kent 31-11.50
3 Motley, Chelsie Maggie Walke 31-01.00
4 Xiong, Julie Broadwater A 30-00.50
5 Gatling, Michaelia New Kent 29-09.00
6 Tankard, Hazel Broadwater A 29-06.50
7 Murray, Maya New Kent 27-08.50
8 Loving, Celina Loudoun Vall 25-11.00
-- Cagnina, Jessica Loudoun Vall ND
Girls Shot Put HS Silver
================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
Meet Record: M 38-06 1993 Stephanie Robinson, Appomattox HS
Pomoco Rec: P 50-01.50 4/24/2004 Angela Bertholdt, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McAllister, Sarah Loudoun Vall 24-07.00
2 Gero, Lacey Walsingham A 24-01.00
3 Brown, Marshai Norfolk Chri 23-01.50
4 Paasch, Erin Maggie Walke 22-07.00
5 McDaniel, Tyler Norfolk Chri 20-08.50
6 Smith, Taylum Northumberla 20-06.00
7 Spencer, Rachel Broadwater A 20-04.50
8 Tyson, Holly Broadwater A 19-07.25
Flight 2
1 Jones, Kayla Bruton 34-11.00
2 Meade, Caroline New Kent 28-05.75
3 Sours, Megan New Kent 25-05.75
4 Davis, Alex Loudoun Vall 25-05.00
5 Davis, Savana Broadwater A 24-10.75
6 Mathis, Anna New Kent 24-03.50
7 Coppock, Dominique Bruton 22-04.00
Girls Discus Throw HS Silver
================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
Meet Record: M 120-09 1997 Natasha Burnette, Bruton HS
Pomoco Rec: P 166-02 4/25/1998 Amy Brown, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
3 Davis, Savana Broadwater A 62-06
4 Loving, Celina Loudoun Vall 58-09
5 Spencer, Rachel Broadwater A 57-06
6 Tyson, Holly Broadwater A 57-00
7 Frazier, Ciara New Kent 54-08
8 Minor, Lynnaya New Kent 46-00
Flight 2
1 Jones, Kayla Bruton 98-10
2 Brown, Marshai Norfolk Chri 88-03
3 Paasch, Erin Maggie Walke 80-09
4 Heard, Elizabeth Hampton Chri 76-04
5 Gero, Lacey Walsingham A 75-08
6 Mathis, Anna New Kent 75-01
7 McAllister, Sarah Loudoun Vall 73-11
8 Coppock, Dominique Bruton 64-00
9 Marcombe, Chelsea Walsingham A 60-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Blue
================================================================
Meet Record: M 10.54 1992 Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS
Pomoco Rec: P 10.27 5/7/2011 Aziz Zakari, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Eason, De'Von Kings Fork 11.71
2 Sparks, Malik Denbigh 12.32
3 Russell, Roshard Lake Taylor 12.38
4 Costley, Roshad Lake Taylor 12.97
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Blackley, Joeell Western Bran 11.35q
2 Deloatch, Breon Western Bran 11.48
3 Melendez, Robert Kempsville H 11.97
4 Quillen Jr., Jovonn Hampton 11.99
5 Henry, Tracy Hampton 12.25
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Simon, Devin Smithfield 11.56
2 Smith, Lawrence Kings Fork 11.90
3 Jones, Daquan Denbigh 12.02
4 Newsome, Dazz Hampton 12.21
5 Tuggle, Dominique Colonial For 12.70
6 Miller, Dylon Tallwood 12.80
7 Carlson, Colton Colonial For 12.83
8 Guishard, Aaron Denbigh 13.03
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Mitchell Jr, Victor Kecoughtan 11.84
2 Green-Edwards, Donovan Langley 12.03
3 Taylor, Keith Ocean Lakes 12.14
4 Fitzgerald, Darry Grassfield 12.18
5 Mason, Maurice Manchester H 12.20
6 Haynes, Quinton Kempsville H 12.39
7 Hallas, Austin Colonial For 12.94
8 Chokshi, Shiraz Thomas Jeffe 13.02
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Fugate, Jacione Kecoughtan 11.33q
2 Desimone, Joseph Grassfield 11.68
3 Delbridge, Branden Kings Fork 12.13
4 Maiya, Karthik Thomas Jeffe 13.08
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Thoroughgood, Ashton Ocean Lakes 11.32q
2 Lake, Tahj Tabb 11.39q
3 Fisher, Christian Great Bridge 11.96
4 Southard, Leon Tabb 12.02
5 Smith, Chase Grassfield 12.04
6 Overton, Matt Menchville 12.60
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Jones, Brandon Great Bridge 11.51
2 Chidambaram, Muthu Thomas Jeffe 11.58
3 Green, James Smithfield 11.76
4 Nuffer, Kye Manchester H 11.81
5 Carter, Jamaal Menchville 11.97
6 Burgos, Darius Manchester H 12.04
7 Boyd, Elisha Heritage (Ne 12.09
8 Fontenot, Jeremiah Menchville 12.92
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Young, Carlos Bethel 11.28q
2 Yorkshire, Keonte Tallwood 11.33q
3 Bivins, Tyson Heritage (Ne 11.34q
4 Harris, Micaiah Tallwood 11.38q
5 Warren, Deontra Smithfield 11.51
6 Craver, William Langley 11.64
7 Whitehurst, Melvin Kempsville H 11.90
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Blue
================================================================
Meet Record: M 10.54 1992 Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS
Pomoco Rec: P 10.27 5/7/2011 Aziz Zakari, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Young, Carlos Bethel 11.14
2 Fugate, Jacione Kecoughtan 11.16
3 Thoroughgood, Ashton Ocean Lakes 11.26
4 Harris, Micaiah Tallwood 11.33
5 Blackley, Joeell Western Bran 11.38
6 Bivins, Tyson Heritage (Ne 11.41
7 Yorkshire, Keonte Tallwood 11.53
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS Blue
================================================================
Meet Record: M 21.00 1992 Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS
Pomoco Rec: P 21.00 1992 Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Jenkins, JaQuan Denbigh 24.11
2 Cox, Tre'len Kings Fork 24.15
3 Jones, Daquan Denbigh 25.00
4 Foster, Keon Kings Fork 27.32
Section 2
1 Williams, Xavier Nansemond Ri 23.13
2 Deloatch, Breon Western Bran 23.64
3 Berrios, Jeancarto Western Bran 24.49
4 Wikerson, Kenneth Smithfield 24.80
5 McClean, Jahad Denbigh 25.41
Section 3
1 Graham, Kahlil Kempsville H 24.27
2 Watkins, Jaylin Colonial For 24.33
3 McDonald, Seth Grassfield 24.82
4 Young, Demetrius Indian River 25.35
5 Melendez, Romel Colonial For 25.61
Section 4
1 Madhugiri, Akhil Thomas Jeffe 24.10
2 Cai, Jesse Thomas Jeffe 24.13
3 Dubois, Patrick Langley 24.66
4 Lawton, Myles Grassfield 24.73
5 Weaver, Jihad Norview 24.78
Section 5
1 Chidambaram, Muthu Thomas Jeffe 23.08
2 Weston, Ty'Quan Kings Fork 23.67
3 Newsome, Dazz Hampton 24.24
4 Smith, Tyain Great Bridge 24.62
Section 6
1 Ricks, Terrence Western Bran 23.26
2 Nunn, Christopher Tallwood 23.45
3 Quillen Jr., Jovonn Hampton 23.77
4 Mitchell Jr, Victor Kecoughtan 24.09
5 Sanders, Sam Manchester H 24.15
6 Boyd, Elisha Heritage (Ne 24.30
7 Poindexter, Taj Manchester H 24.70
8 Overton, Matt Menchville 25.00
Section 7
1 Harvey, JaTuan Manchester H 22.52
2 Simon, Devin Smithfield 22.60
3 Whitehurst, Melvin Kempsville H 23.39
4 Smith, Brandon Ocean Lakes 23.54
5 Green, Joshua Kempsville H 23.75
6 Carter, Jamaal Menchville 23.87
7 Cox, Djuan Bethel 23.92
8 Craver, William Langley 24.47
Section 8
1 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 22.54
2 Hamilton, Aaron Northeastern 22.76
3 Jolley, Marik Tallwood 23.18
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS Blue
================================================================
Meet Record: M 48.19 2008 Javell Bullard, Bethel HS
Pomoco Rec: P 46.84 2006 Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Worrell, Khalil Denbigh 53.69
2 Taylor, Richard Norview 57.63
3 Sessoms, Ta'von Nansemond Ri 1:01.22
4 Edwards, Timarious Menchville 1:01.41
5 Seward, Bryan Denbigh 1:02.68
Section 3
1 Manzanares, Caleb Colonial For 57.60
2 Hallas, Austin Colonial For 58.78
3 Daire, Keenan Kings Fork 1:02.77
4 Reynolds, Christian Colonial For 1:06.25
Section 4
1 Shannon, Tedric Northeastern 54.16
2 Hobbs, Al-Tariq Kings Fork 55.28
3 Andros, Stevie Currituck Co 55.64
4 Walton, Clifton Great Bridge 55.73
5 Bailey, Courtney Grassfield 56.25
6 Omsberg, Nick Langley 59.12
Section 5
1 Lawrence, Daiquan Western Bran 53.12
2 Williams, Aaron Smithfield 54.46
3 Coulter, Preston Landstown Hi 54.52
4 Madhugiri, Akhil Thomas Jeffe 55.13
5 Rogers, Aaron Manchester H 55.56
6 Smith, Nathan Western Bran 56.85
7 Stukes, Antwan Western Bran 57.10
8 Baloy, Scott Landstown Hi 58.07
Section 6
1 Graham, Kahlil Kempsville H 53.88
2 Riley, Terry Kempsville H 54.06
3 Wells, Darrel Hampton 54.98
4 Stroud, Erick Tallwood 55.50
5 Boykins, Meteo Kecoughtan 55.55
6 Stone, Ben Langley 56.30
7 Renault, Aquan Menchville 1:00.34
Section 7
1 Fry, Gavin Currituck Co 53.21
2 Thomas, Vincent Hampton 53.32
3 Cai, Jesse Thomas Jeffe 53.43
4 Brown, Sawyer Manchester H 54.32
5 Yaro, Ethan Langley 54.56
Section 8
1 Barnes, Zopella Hampton 51.94
2 Shannon, Cedric Northeastern 53.05
3 Champion, Joshua Manchester H 53.99
4 Cobb, Spencer Menchville 54.51
5 Wise, Dondre Tallwood 57.59
Section 9
1 Hamilton, Aaron Northeastern 50.15
2 Nunn, Christopher Tallwood 50.50
3 Gould, Andrew Kings Fork 50.74
4 Smith, Brandon Ocean Lakes 51.56
5 Towles, Jake Great Bridge 51.58
6 Frazier, Karim Lake Taylor 52.28
Boys 800 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:50.41 2000 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS
Pomoco Rec: P 1:50.41 4/8/2000 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Simmons, Christian Lake Taylor 2:09.33
2 Rohler, Devin Kempsville H 2:14.80
3 Predro, Isaiah Tallwood 2:17.96
4 Biggs, Dontrel Hampton 2:18.23
5 Gilliam, Saion Hampton 2:18.91
6 McCray, Lamond Grassfield 2:20.60
7 Ellsworth, Malcom Menchville 2:21.94
8 Harris, Earle Lake Taylor 2:30.51
9 Sessoms, Ta'von Nansemond Ri 2:34.38
10 Gray, Clyde Menchville 2:41.39
Section 2
1 Lay, Spencer Kempsville H 2:12.62
2 Allen, Darius Kings Fork 2:12.77
3 Vanirvin, Khalil Norview 2:14.71
4 McFarlane, Matias Grassfield 2:17.06
5 Perry, Thomas Kecoughtan 2:17.81
6 Duff*, Cody Manchester H 2:20.36
7 Fitzgerald, Dylan Langley 2:21.02
Section 3
1 Prentice, Bradley Tallwood 2:05.41
2 Sawyer, Logan Ocean Lakes 2:06.03
3 Versprille, Bobb Kempsville H 2:06.90
4 Johnson, Sydney Nansemond Ri 2:07.03
5 Freire, Remy Thomas Jeffe 2:07.88
6 Maloney, Christopher Langley 2:08.77
7 Pittman, Mathew Bethel 2:09.47
8 Spikes-Jahaan, Omar Tallwood 2:10.11
9 Hutchinson, Kristian Langley 2:13.12
10 Joe, James Bethel 2:13.65
Section 4
1 Hammel*, Daniel Manchester H 2:02.23
2 Massie, Kennard Western Bran 2:03.28
3 Baez, Nicholas Landstown Hi 2:04.39
4 Schleicher, Ryan Ocean Lakes 2:04.94
5 Foss, Nate Thomas Jeffe 2:05.78
6 Velleleth, Saurav Thomas Jeffe 2:07.10
7 Bach, Mackenzie Colonial For 2:07.36
Section 5
1 Robinson, Tyson Western Bran 1:56.96
2 Johnson, Devrick Landstown Hi 1:59.92
3 Ellis, Eric Western Bran 2:00.03
4 Broom, James Grassfield 2:00.67
5 Read, Daniel Ocean Lakes 2:00.88
6 Dover, Jeffrey Currituck Co 2:01.29
7 Monahan, Cullen Colonial For 2:01.75
8 Richardson, Amani Smithfield 2:01.81
9 Snyder, Sean Landstown Hi 2:02.22
10 Lucas*, David Manchester H 2:02.79
11 Fogg, Denzel Menchville 2:05.74
Boys 1600 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
Top 12 will compete in the Invitational Section
Remaining sections will run prior to the 100m and 100m Hurdles
Meet Record: M 4:13.70 1999 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS
Pomoco Rec: P 4:13.70 4/10/1999 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Ferqueron, Tyler Grassfield 4:50.73
2 Tohak, Kevin Nansemond Ri 5:00.56
3 Silverstorf, Tristan Kempsville H 5:19.86
4 Fields, Jacob Smithfield 5:30.80
5 Farnsworth, Andrew Langley 5:32.72
6 Greyhat, Collier Lake Taylor 5:33.26
7 Beavers, Austin Tallwood 5:41.30
8 Perez, Doneven Lake Taylor 5:58.23
Section 2
1 Cannon, Rodney Bethel 4:52.65
2 Pack, Dayton Great Bridge 4:56.81
3 Stackfield, Nick Lake Taylor 5:04.98
4 Kuhn, Tristan Western Bran 5:06.43
5 McGlynn, Brogan Great Bridge 5:10.44
6 Kempf, Aaron Menchville 5:12.87
7 Fitzgerald, Dylan Langley 5:15.10
8 Clark, Andrew Tallwood 5:17.95
9 Parker, Jordan Western Bran 5:23.49
10 Godwin, Alex Western Bran 5:31.99
Section 3
1 Akright, Andrew Manchester H 4:44.67
2 Bach, Mackenzie Colonial For 4:45.68
3 Hammel*, Michael Manchester H 4:48.21
4 Bellinghoven, Eric Ocean Lakes 4:52.52
5 Butler, Andreas Thomas Jeffe 4:54.32
6 Park, Drew Ocean Lakes 4:55.97
7 Balentine, Ryan Smithfield 4:57.52
8 Gray, Christian Menchville 4:58.14
9 Jacobs, Marlon Denbigh 4:59.57
Section 4
1 Sabourin, Kyle Landstown Hi 4:23.41
2 Broom, James Grassfield 4:27.06
3 Wellons*, Cody Manchester H 4:27.95
4 Fogg, Denzel Menchville 4:30.04
5 Stirling, Calhoun Ocean Lakes 4:30.99
6 Dover, Jeffrey Currituck Co 4:32.36
7 Reilly, Brian Langley 4:33.76
8 Williams, Bryce Tabb 4:36.75
9 Sulcer, Jordan Landstown Hi 4:36.83
10 Ahlers, Zartosht Thomas Jeffe 4:37.84
11 Wattendorf, Matt Thomas Jeffe 4:39.76
12 Amabile, Thomas Grassfield 4:43.07
13 MacNabb, Matthew Landstown Hi 4:47.14
Boys 3200 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
Top 12 will compete in the Invitational Section
Remaining sections will run on Friday
Meet Record: M 9:16.90 1992 Marshall Ferguson, Albemarle HS
Pomoco Rec: P 9:11.46 4/13/2002 Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Brakman, David Menchville 10:13.55
2 Arnold, Matthew Menchville 10:41.07
3 Gerlach, Daniel Menchville 10:57.58
4 Gill, Nicholas Nansemond Ri 11:14.80
5 Fields, Jacob Smithfield 11:49.56
6 Ceja, Alberto Kempsville H 12:11.84
7 Wassinger, Dillon Western Bran 12:15.43
8 Guevera, Ruben Lake Taylor 12:28.19
9 McCllain, Brion Lake Taylor 12:42.57
10 Ring, Kirk Smithfield 13:18.26
11 Perez, Doneven Lake Taylor 13:30.11
Section 2
1 Brown, Chase Grassfield 10:47.93
2 Tohak, Kevin Nansemond Ri 10:55.74
3 Fullwood, Boo Colonial For 10:57.82
4 Uliana, Andrew Grassfield 11:05.10
5 Hemphill, James Ocean Lakes 11:11.35
6 Verghese, Anthony Langley 11:15.69
7 Truhlar, Steven Grassfield 11:23.82
8 Verghese, Matthew Langley 11:30.24
9 Kear, Tomas Kempsville H 12:01.90
10 Farnsworth, Andrew Langley 12:20.25
Section 3
1 Wiley-Miller, Giavanni Landstown Hi 9:33.63
2 Simon, James Thomas Jeffe 9:53.65
3 Wellons*, Cody Manchester H 9:53.85
4 Seip, Aaron Landstown Hi 10:08.84
5 Boyd, Brandon Western Bran 10:12.06
6 Hewitt, Joseph Manchester H 10:13.14
7 Kunsch, Alex Landstown Hi 10:16.23
8 Singh, Chandan Thomas Jeffe 10:25.26
9 Baxley, William Thomas Jeffe 10:31.92
10 Manetz, Kyle Ocean Lakes 10:33.50
11 Hancock, Connor Western Bran 10:41.36
12 Harris, Tre Manchester H 10:52.40
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
================================================================
Meet Record: M 14.34 2001 Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS
Pomoco Rec: P 14.34 4/7/2001 Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Robinson, William Smithfield 18.91
2 Selby, Trayvon Smithfield 21.35
3 Moore, Jacob Kempsville H 21.54
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bailey, Marshall Tallwood 20.32
2 Myrick, Tory Kings Fork 20.42
3 Askew, Leven Kings Fork 21.36
4 Cuffee, Corey Tallwood 21.42
5 Galu, Morgan Colonial For 22.05
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 James, Dwight Western Bran 17.22
2 Powell, Tyler Great Bridge 18.33
3 Rosenthal, Chase Great Bridge 18.87
4 Stevenson, Ashton Grassfield 19.30
5 Laygo, Tristen Kempsville H 19.71
6 Scott, Darren Grassfield 20.09
7 Tuggle, Dominique Colonial For 20.96
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Dunbar, Steven Tallwood 15.15q
2 Granderson, James Colonial For 16.08
3 Hsu, Eric Langley 17.11
4 Guan, Charlie Thomas Jeffe 17.48
5 Qi, Ken Thomas Jeffe 17.58
6 Schurmeier, Mason Langley 18.61
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Bivins, Tyson Heritage (Ne 15.50q
2 Rosado, Erik Kecoughtan 16.02
3 Jacobsen, Alec Langley 16.55
4 Johnson, Nygil Manchester H 17.31
5 Good, Keavin Menchville 17.75
6 Cooper, NaiQuan Menchville 19.08
7 Dixon, Malik Menchville 19.24
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 14.69q
2 Hamilton, Rashaun Western Bran 14.77q
3 Bibbins, Mario Smithfield 14.89q
4 Chiles, Gregory Western Bran 15.48q
5 Branch, Omary Manchester H 15.69q
6 Lumsden, Tanner Currituck Co 15.79q
7 Chandler, Thomas Currituck Co 15.85
8 Ellis, Abdul Hampton 16.18
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
================================================================
Meet Record: M 14.34 2001 Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS
Pomoco Rec: P 14.34 4/7/2001 Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 14.43
2 Hamilton, Rashaun Western Bran 14.81
3 Dunbar, Steven Tallwood 14.96
4 Bibbins, Mario Smithfield 15.03
5 Bivins, Tyson Heritage (Ne 15.36
6 Lumsden, Tanner Currituck Co 15.66
7 Branch, Omary Manchester H 16.14
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
================================================================
Meet Record: M 37.96 1993 Jerel Williams, Menchville HS
Pomoco Rec: P 37.98 4/1/1993 Jerel Williams, Menchville HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Robinson, William Smithfield 46.33
2 Balentine, Ryan Smithfield 47.30
3 Moore, Jacob Kempsville H 47.87
4 Askew, Leven Kings Fork 50.33
Section 2
1 Smith, Chase Grassfield 45.28
2 Laygo, Tristen Kempsville H 46.42
3 Tuggle, Dominique Colonial For 46.64
4 Love, Kenneth Norview 48.04
5 Bailey, Marshall Tallwood 48.35
Section 3
1 James, Dwight Western Bran 41.95
2 Williams, Xavier Nansemond Ri 42.01
3 Hamilton, Rashaun Western Bran 42.05
4 Pulley, Burnell Hampton 44.83
5 Kamenga, Bryan Colonial For 44.92
6 Schurmeier, Mason Langley 45.37
Section 4
1 Williams, Kelvin Bethel 41.97
2 Granderson, James Colonial For 43.08
3 Jacobsen, Alec Langley 43.54
4 Hsu, Eric Langley 43.72
5 James, Zecharie Kecoughtan 47.73
6 Johnson, Nygil Manchester H 47.81
Section 5
1 Rosado, Erik Kecoughtan 43.05
2 Good, Keavin Menchville 44.00
3 Luu, Kevin Thomas Jeffe 44.47
4 Dixon, Malik Menchville 44.62
5 Guan, Charlie Thomas Jeffe 45.49
Section 6
1 Chiles, Gregory Western Bran 38.50
2 Ellis, Abdul Hampton 40.23
3 Lumsden, Tanner Currituck Co 40.35
3 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 40.35
5 Branch, Omary Manchester H 40.65
6 Overton, Trever Northeastern 40.96
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Blue
================================================================
Meet Record: M 42.18 2001 , Deep Creek HS
Pomoco Rec: P 40.89 5/3/2008 , Christopher Newport
M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Great Bridge High School 45.14
1) Holloway, Kelvin 2) Fisher, Christian
3) Smith, Tyain 4) Sadler, Kaleaf
2 Denbigh 46.38
1) Jenkins, JaQuan 2) Jones, Daquan
3) McClean, Jahad 4) Sparks, Malik
3 Lake Taylor 50.70
1) Payne, Grant 2) Russell, Roshard
3) Tucker, Delmonte 4) Yancey, Anthony
-- Kempsville High School DQ
1) Haynes, Quinton 2) Melendez, Robert
3) Robinson, Chris 4) Whitehurst, Melvin
Section 2
1 Kecoughtan 44.94
2 Grassfield 45.60
1) Desimone, Joseph 2) Lawton, Myles
3) McNair, Joshua 4) Smith, Chase
3 Langley 46.39
1) Craver, William 2) Dubois, Patrick
3) Jacobsen, Alec 4) Schurmeier, Mason
4 Thomas Jefferson S&T 47.56
1) Chidambaram, Muthu 2) Maiya, Karthik
3) Qi, Ken 4) Chokshi, Shiraz
5 Colonial Forge 47.73
1) Kamenga, Bryan 2) Watkins, Jaylin
3) Melendez, Romel 4) Maine, Matt
6 Hampton 47.88
Section 3
1 Western Branch High School 42.82
2 Tallwood 42.92
1) Dunbar, Steven 2) Harris, Micaiah
3) Jolley, Marik 4) Yorkshire, Keonte
3 Ocean Lakes 44.20
1) Brown, Isaiah 2) Hendrieth, Frederick
3) Smith, Justin 4) Thoroughgood, Ashton
4 Bethel 44.45
5 Kings Fork 44.66
6 Manchester High School 44.84
1) Harvey, JaTuan 2) Nuffer, Kye
3) Poindexter, Taj 4) Sanders, Sam
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Blue
================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:14.48 1995 , Hampton HS
Pomoco Rec: P 3:14.48 1995 , Hampton HS
School Finals
================================================================
Section 2
1 Kings Fork 3:32.55
2 Smithfield 3:36.02
1) Balentine, Ryan 2) Richardson, Amani
3) Bibbins, Mario 4) Williams, Aaron
3 Langley 3:36.31
1) Hsu, Eric 2) Reilly, Brian
3) Stone, Ben 4) Yaro, Ethan
4 Kecoughtan 3:44.33
5 Norview 3:45.86
6 Colonial Forge 3:47.47
1) Klimek, Isaiah 2) Kamenga, Bryan
3) Granderson, James 4) Monahan, Cullen
7 Grassfield 3:55.42
1) Bachelder, Taylor 2) Bailey, Courtney
3) Dickerson, David 4) Shaw, Brandon
8 Western Branch High School 3:57.35
Section 3
1 Northeastern 3:28.59
2 Hampton 3:29.35
3 Bethel 3:32.87
4 Manchester High School 3:33.67
1) Branch, Omary 2) Brown, Sawyer
3) Hammel*, Daniel 4) Lucas*, David
5 Lake Taylor 3:37.63
1) Frazier, Karim 2) Simmons, Christian
3) Wilson, Montrell 4) Yancey, Anthony
6 Menchville 3:41.58
7 Thomas Jefferson S&T 3:53.42
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS Blue
================================================================
Meet Record: M 7:59.90 1993 , Lafayette HS
Pomoco Rec: P 7:59.90 4/1/1993 , Lafayette HS
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Lake Taylor 8:36.64
1) Frazier, Karim 2) Simmons, Christian
3) Stackfield, Nick 4) Wilson, Montrell
2 Kings Fork 8:39.98
3 Smithfield 9:21.31
4 Hampton 9:22.95
1) Biggs, Dontrel 2) Gilliam, Saion
3) Pulley, Burnell 4) Wells, Travon
5 Colonial Forge 9:25.49
1) Silva, Minura 2) Guzman, Jared
3) Hallas, Austin 4) Carlson, Colton
Section 2
1 Landstown High School 8:01.19
1) Baez, Nicholas 2) Johnson, Devrick
3) Sabourin, Kyle 4) Snyder, Sean
2 Western Branch High School 8:01.29
3 Manchester High School 8:15.55
1) Akright, Andrew 2) Hammel*, Daniel
3) Lucas*, David 4) Hammel*, Michael
4 Tabb 8:20.29
5 Menchville 8:38.94
1) Brakman, David 2) Fogg, Denzel
3) Gray, Christian 4) Kempf, Aaron
6 Thomas Jefferson S&T 8:42.45
1) Ahlers, Zartosht 2) Basana, Ashwin
3) Wang, Patrick 4) Wattendorf, Matt
7 Tallwood 8:45.09
1) Morgan, La'Darrius 2) Prentice, Bradley
3) Spikes-Jahaan, Omar 4) Stroud, Erick
8 Langley 8:45.32
1) Hutchinson, Kristian 2) Maloney, Christopher
3) Reilly, Brian 4) Stone, Ben
9 Kempsville High School 9:00.20
1) Brocaille, Issac 2) Lay, Daniel
3) Lay, Spencer 4) Rohler, Devin
10 Northeastern 9:22.63
Boys High Jump HS Blue
================================================================
Invitational Section Opening Height: 5-7
Saturday Section Opening Height: 5-3
Blue & Silver jump together
Meet Record: M 7-00 1992 Jamel Green, First Colonial HS
Meet Record: M 7-00 2001 Keith Moffatt, Menchville HS
Pomoco Rec: P 7-02.25 5/9/2009 Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Whitehurst, Melvin Kempsville H 5-11.00
1 Marshall, Zack Manchester H 5-11.00
3 McClean, Jahad Denbigh 5-09.00
3 Taylor, Keith Ocean Lakes J5-09.00
5 Worrell, Khalil Denbigh 5-07.00
5 King, Phillip Colonial For 5-07.00
5 Schurmeier, Mason Langley 5-07.00
5 Chidambaram, Muthu Thomas Jeffe 5-07.00
9 Hunter, Tyler Grassfield 5-05.00
9 Hu, David Thomas Jeffe 5-05.00
11 Boykins, Meteo Kecoughtan 5-03.00
11 Granderson, James Colonial For 5-03.00
11 James, Zecharie Kecoughtan 5-03.00
-- Holloway, Trevont Smithfield FAIL
-- Renault, Aquan Menchville FAIL
-- Anderson, Neil Denbigh FAIL
-- Moore, Jacob Kempsville H FAIL
-- Brown, Sawyer Manchester H FAIL
Flight 2
1 Dunbar, Steven Tallwood 6-09.00
1 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 6-09.00
3 Lipford, Nehemiah Bethel 6-07.00
4 Jacobsen, Alec Langley 6-01.00
Boys Pole Vault HS Blue
================================================================
Invitational Section Opening Height: 10-3
Saturday Section Opening Height: 8-3
Blue & Silver jump together
Meet Record: M 15-06 2005 Mike Morrison, Great Bridge HS
Pomoco Rec: P 16-06.75 4/1/1998 Bradley Hicks, Methodist College
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Morrison, Aaron Kempsville H 10-09.00
2 Carey, Erik Ocean Lakes 10-03.00
2 Moomaw, John Ocean Lakes 10-03.00
4 Kirkpatrick, Kyle Langley J9-09.00
4 Morgan, La'Darrius Tallwood 9-09.00
-- Bailey, Marshall Tallwood FAIL
-- Kelly, Robert Kings Fork FAIL
Flight 2
1 Graham, Jonathan King George 12-09.00
2 Green, Joshua Kempsville H 12-03.00
3 Alao, Babadamilo Kempsville H 11-09.00
4 Frazier, Karim Lake Taylor 11-03.00
Boys Long Jump HS Blue
================================================================
Minimum Mark: 18-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 8 to Finals
Meet Record: M 23-11 2001 Chris Clifton, Deep Creek HS
Pomoco Rec: P 24-11 4/17/1997 Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jacobsen, Jake Kempsville H 20-02.50
2 Fugate, Jacione Kecoughtan 19-00.50
3 Jenkins, JaQuan Denbigh 19-00.00
4 Clarke, Geramy Smithfield 17-04.50
5 Tatum, Adrian Smithfield 17-02.00
6 Yancey, Anthony Lake Taylor 16-09.00
7 Scarlett, Josiah Western Bran 16-08.50
8 Holloway, Trevont Smithfield 15-07.00
9 Frazier, Karim Lake Taylor 13-07.00
10 Mitchell Jr, Victor Kecoughtan 12-10.00
Flight 2
1 Lawton, Myles Grassfield 18-06.00
2 Carter, Jamaal Menchville 18-00.00
3 Stukes, Antwan Western Bran 17-03.00
4 Mason, Maurice Manchester H 17-01.50
5 Tucker, Ryan Langley 17-00.00
6 Moore, Jacob Kempsville H 16-11.00
7 Lennert, Kyle Grassfield 16-09.00
8 Fontenot, Jeremiah Menchville 16-07.50
Flight 3
1 Ribiero, Nigel Western Bran 20-07.25
2 Taylor, Marquise Great Bridge 18-11.00
3 Weaver, Jihad Norview 18-04.50
4 Johnson, Nygil Manchester H 18-02.50
5 Barker, Traevon Bethel 16-03.50
Flight 4
1 Dunbar, Steven Tallwood 21-03.50
2 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 21-00.00
3 Chandler, Thomas Currituck Co 20-09.50
4 Sanders, Sam Manchester H 20-05.00
5 Lipford, Nehemiah Bethel 19-08.00
6 Meyers, Anthony Kempsville H 18-05.00
7 Schurmeier, Mason Langley 18-03.50
8 Newsome, Dazz Hampton 17-08.00
Boys Triple Jump HS Blue
================================================================
Minimum Mark: 35-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 8 to Finals
Meet Record: M 48-07.50 1996 Kevin Crittendon, Dinwiddie HS
Pomoco Rec: P 50-01.75 5/10/2008 Brandon Jones, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 James, Zecharie Kecoughtan 39-04.75
2 Clarke, Geramy Smithfield 38-05.50
3 Laygo, Tristen Kempsville H 38-00.00
4 Mitchell Jr, Victor Kecoughtan 35-11.00
Flight 2
1 Askew, Andre Western Bran 40-07.75
2 Harvey, JaTuan Manchester H 38-10.50
3 Good, Keavin Menchville 38-03.25
4 Weaver, Jihad Norview 36-05.00
5 Dixon, Malik Menchville 35-04.25
6 Tucker, Ryan Langley 35-02.00
7 Jacobsen, Jake Kempsville H 34-00.50
Flight 3
1 Chidambaram, Muthu Thomas Jeffe 41-01.50
2 Hu, David Thomas Jeffe 38-10.00
3 Kamenga, Bryan Colonial For 38-09.75
4 Johnson, Nygil Manchester H 38-08.25
Boys Shot Put HS Blue
================================================================
Minimum Mark: 35-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 8 to Finals
Meet Record: M 58-04.25 4/6/2012 Taylor Frenia, Kempsville H
Pomoco Rec: P 58-04.25 4/6/2012 Taylor Frenia, Kempsville HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Williams, Montrell Western Bran 35-04.00
2 Manfred, Ross Smithfield 33-11.00
3 Forbes, Chance Langley 30-02.75
4 Howie, Jayno Bethel 28-10.50
Flight 2
1 Brayshaw, William Smithfield 37-01.00
2 Brown, Daniel Churchland 35-09.00
3 Ziege, Lutz Manchester H 30-03.25
4 Alston, Michael Kings Fork 30-03.00
5 Young, Carlos Bethel 29-08.00
6 Wiland, Zachary Kings Fork 29-03.25
7 Lanagan, William Tallwood 28-01.75
8 Lofgren, Jerald Kings Fork 27-10.00
9 Dunbar, Alex Langley 21-11.00
10 Delk, Jojuan Smithfield 20-08.00
11 Lynch, Jacob Tallwood 20-07.25
Flight 3
1 Jolley, Illyan Tallwood 41-06.75
2 Slade, Brandon Bethel 41-06.00
3 Smiley, Kenneth Nansemond Ri 40-05.50
4 Joseph, Jeremy Colonial For 40-04.25
5 Jones, Elisha Western Bran 36-08.50
6 Robinson, Alex Manchester H 33-11.50
Flight 4
1 Howlett, Justin Kempsville H 49-10.25
2 Solorzano, Cameron Grassfield 49-02.25
3 Chappell, Owen Grassfield 48-05.25
4 Blazon, Thomas Langley 47-10.75
5 Simpson, William Northeastern 46-11.00
6 Rimarski, David Kempsville H 46-10.00
7 Culberson, Josh Churchland 44-09.00
8 Wallace, Jory Grassfield 43-05.50
9 Hawthorne, Doug Manchester H 42-04.00
10 Stallworth, William Churchland 41-00.75
Boys Discus Throw HS Blue
================================================================
Minimum Mark: 100-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 8 to Finals
Meet Record: M 167-06.50 1998 DJ Patterson, Fork Union
Pomoco Rec: P 167-06 4/8/1998 DJ Patterson, Fork Union Military Acad
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Anderson, Bryson Smithfield 103-04
2 Howie, Jayno Bethel 88-00
3 Forbes, Chance Langley 78-05
4 Skler, Wilson Kecoughtan 74-04
5 Williams, Montrell Western Bran 74-03
6 Stewart, Toine Bethel 67-10
7 Townsend, James Western Bran 64-02
8 Lynch, Jacob Tallwood 62-10
9 Alston, Michael Kings Fork 61-10
Flight 2
1 Ziege, Lutz Manchester H 100-04
2 Slade, Brandon Bethel 97-01
3 Godfrey, Joshua Ocean Lakes 90-04
4 Delk, Jojuan Smithfield 82-09
5 Lanagan, William Tallwood 78-11
6 Dunbar, Alex Langley 78-09
7 Wiland, Zachary Kings Fork 65-00
8 Lofgren, Jerald Kings Fork 46-04
-- Fanith-Frost, Luke Ocean Lakes FOUL
Flight 3
1 Resek, Anthony Kempsville H 120-11
2 Blazon, Thomas Langley 118-10
3 Joseph, Jeremy Colonial For 117-06
4 Garrett, Matthew Grassfield 114-00
5 Brayshaw, William Smithfield 111-04
6 Jones, Elisha Western Bran 107-06
7 Justice, Hadden Colonial For 101-03
8 Learn, Joshua Thomas Jeffe 95-04
9 Jolley, Illyan Tallwood 83-08
10 Redman, Justin Thomas Jeffe 77-05
Flight 4
1 Chappell, Owen Grassfield 153-00
2 Howlett, Justin Kempsville H 146-11
3 Rimarski, David Kempsville H 139-04
4 Solorzano, Cameron Grassfield 136-08
5 Brown, Daniel Churchland 130-11
6 Culberson, Josh Churchland 130-00
7 Hawthorne, Doug Manchester H 127-00
8 Walton, Masaddiq Ocean Lakes 124-01
9 Simpson, William Northeastern 121-02
10 Stallworth, William Churchland 119-06
11 Smiley, Kenneth Nansemond Ri 100-04
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Silver
================================================================
Meet Record: M 10.65 1992 Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS
Pomoco Rec: P 10.27 5/7/2011 Aziz Zakari, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Williams, Nick New Kent 12.18q
2 Coughenour, Logan Peninsula Ca 12.87
3 Edge, Byron Hampton Chri 14.46
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Nick Peninsula Ca 12.90
2 Almirante, Miggy Peninsula Ca 12.98
3 Buckburg, Michael Maggie Walke 13.02
4 Chambers, Jack Walsingham A 13.10
5 Rhoades, Ben Maggie Walke 13.48
6 Roman, Jose Bishop Sulli 13.55
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Bowen, Adam Broadwater A 11.77q
2 Hall, Brandon Atlantic Sho 12.30q
3 Weldon, James Northumberla 12.50
4 Major, Tyler Broadwater A 12.54
5 Wang, Andy Bishop Sulli 12.73
6 Little, Tim Atlantic Sho 12.74
7 Fox, Josh Loudoun Vall 12.93
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Owens, Kiondre Northumberla 11.30q
2 Tucker, Brice Bishop Sulli 11.40q
3 Shrieves, Wesley Broadwater A 11.64q
4 O'Bryant, Elijah Atlantic Sho 11.78q
5 Kissoon, Miguel Walsingham A 12.07q
6 Cooper, Elijah Loudoun Vall 13.23
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Silver
================================================================
Meet Record: M 10.65 1992 Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS
Pomoco Rec: P 10.27 5/7/2011 Aziz Zakari, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Owens, Kiondre Northumberla 11.47
2 Tucker, Brice Bishop Sulli 11.51
3 Shrieves, Wesley Broadwater A 11.79
4 Bowen, Adam Broadwater A 11.93
5 O'Bryant, Elijah Atlantic Sho 12.01
6 Williams, Nick New Kent 12.09
7 Hall, Brandon Atlantic Sho 12.20
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS Silver
================================================================
Meet Record: M 21.90 1992 Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS
Pomoco Rec: P 21.00 1992 Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Roman, Jose Bishop Sulli 26.95
2 Castillo, Fisher Greenbrier C 27.23
3 Posey, Alex Peninsula Ca 27.69
4 Porter, Luke Norfolk Chri 29.49
5 Burkett, Alexander Greenbrier C 29.65
Section 2
1 Williams, Isaiah Bruton 25.98
2 Bell, Tyler Walsingham A 26.20
3 Robinson, Kinnicko Norfolk Chri 26.34
4 Gordon, John Broadwater A 26.88
5 Taleghani, Chris Peninsula Ca 27.15
Section 3
1 Ward Jr., Terrence New Kent 24.93
2 Lockett, Khalil Hampton Chri 25.71
3 Hoang, Vincent Bishop Sulli 25.79
4 Pincus, James Peninsula Ca 26.35
5 Trailer, Chris Hampton Chri 27.53
Section 4
1 Boykins, David Norfolk Chri 24.05
2 Morris, R. j. New Kent 24.16
3 Cooper, Elijah Loudoun Vall 24.45
4 McGowan, Andrae Hampton Chri 24.60
5 Rasich *, Ben Maggie Walke 24.66
Section 5
1 Owens, Kiondre Northumberla 23.05
2 McGurk, Brandon Loudoun Vall 23.30
3 Bowen, Adam Broadwater A 23.40
4 Miller *, Scott Maggie Walke 23.76
5 Weldon, James Northumberla 25.09
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS Silver
================================================================
Meet Record: M 50.06 4/2/2010 Anthony Green, Jamestown
Pomoco Rec: P 46.84 2006 Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Watkins, Bryce New Kent 1:04.08
2 Rowe, Josh Norfolk Chri 1:11.63
3 Porter, Luke Norfolk Chri 1:15.02
Section 2
1 Coughenour, Logan Peninsula Ca 58.73
2 Thomas, Justin New Kent 59.09
3 Cooper-Ochoa, J'Son Bruton 1:01.39
4 Marquardt, Jacob Walsingham A 1:01.43
5 Sakimura, Tyler Bruton 1:01.53
6 Beal, Noah Peninsula Ca 1:06.00
Section 3
1 Row *, Nick Maggie Walke 55.85
2 Hamra, Duncan Walsingham A 56.39
3 Miller, Carl Peninsula Ca 57.18
4 Hardiman, Heath New Kent 57.73
5 Boykins, David Norfolk Chri 1:02.21
6 Gordon, John Broadwater A 1:02.96
7 Lord, James Broadwater A 1:17.35
Section 4
1 McGowan, Andrae Hampton Chri 52.77
2 Koehler, Mason Loudoun Vall 54.54
3 Musungu, Laban Loudoun Vall 55.78
4 Houck, Nathan Bishop Sulli 58.71
5 Lestyan, Patrick Greenbrier C 1:01.55
6 Zhao, Yinan Atlantic Sho 1:04.59
Section 5
1 Tucker, Brice Bishop Sulli 51.07
2 Miller *, Scott Maggie Walke 51.74
3 Bowen, Adam Broadwater A 52.45
4 Owens, Kiondre Northumberla 52.54
5 McGurk, Brandon Loudoun Vall 52.76
Boys 800 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:56.60 1997 Biren Roy, Norfolk Academy
Pomoco Rec: P 1:50.41 4/8/2000 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Jackowski, Bradley New Kent 2:21.30
2 Buchholz, Jack Broadwater A 2:23.34
3 Schaubach, Trevor Hampton Chri 2:25.42
4 Brown, Zachary Bruton 2:26.75
5 Canova, Chase Walsingham A 2:31.11
6 Kowal, Griffin New Kent 2:33.09
7 Maynard, Matt Bishop Sulli 2:34.39
8 Ocampo, Nathan Bishop Sulli 2:38.69
9 Hart, John Broadwater A 2:39.77
10 Brown, Stanley Bishop Sulli 2:53.23
Section 2
1 Betro, Thomas Bruton 2:15.34
2 Hunter, Noah Loudoun Vall 2:15.89
3 Bogucki, Ian Loudoun Vall 2:16.16
4 Ploppert, Gil New Kent 2:18.05
5 Ptacek, Petr Walsingham A 2:28.44
6 Portelli, Victor Norfolk Chri 2:31.19
7 Smith, Mark Northumberla 2:33.14
Section 3
1 Hunter, Andrew Loudoun Vall 1:59.55
2 Harpen, Philip Peninsula Ca 1:59.98
3 Taleghani, Eric Peninsula Ca 2:05.50
4 Rucker *, Matthew Maggie Walke 2:06.37
5 Grimson, Jack Walsingham A 2:07.95
6 Wilck *, Justin Maggie Walke 2:09.39
7 Weidman, Max Peninsula Ca 2:10.31
8 Wenger *, Bruce Maggie Walke 2:14.39
Boys 1600 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
Top 12 will compete in the Invitational Section
Remaining sections will run prior to the 100m and 100m Hurdles
Meet Record: M 4:14.95 2002 Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS
Pomoco Rec: P 4:13.70 4/10/1999 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Minor, Holden New Kent 5:07.67
2 Pitchford, Charles Bishop Sulli 5:20.74
3 Schaubach, Trevor Hampton Chri 5:23.29
4 Lowther, Colin Bishop Sulli 5:25.00
5 Portelli, Victor Norfolk Chri 5:36.11
6 Pitchford, Riley Bishop Sulli 5:46.26
7 Lobash, Jake Walsingham A 5:46.40
8 McClaskey, Jacob Broadwater A 5:48.43
9 Lestyan, Thomas Greenbrier C 5:50.43
10 Smith, Kyle Greenbrier C 7:46.23
Section 2
1 Hunter, Noah Loudoun Vall 5:00.79
2 Mercuro, Nick Loudoun Vall 5:00.80
3 Correll, Chris Walsingham A 5:18.51
4 Johnson, Blake New Kent 5:23.46
5 Gomer, Nick Broadwater A 5:27.78
6 Hill, Owen Atlantic Sho 5:30.29
7 Rose, Jackson Broadwater A 5:32.71
Section 3
1 Hunter, Andrew Loudoun Vall 4:14.60M
2 Harpen, Philip Peninsula Ca 4:27.86
3 Carlin, Andrew New Kent 4:30.61
4 Fleckenstein *, Alex Maggie Walke 4:32.39
5 Grimson, Jack Walsingham A 4:35.37
6 Weidman, Max Peninsula Ca 4:36.89
7 Fisher, Evan Maggie Walke 4:38.31
8 Boyle *, Joseph Maggie Walke 4:46.07
9 Wojcieszak, Cameron Bruton 4:55.64
10 Eich, Peter Norfolk Chri 5:03.49
Boys 3200 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
Top 12 will compete in the Invitational Section
Remaining sections will run on Friday
Meet Record: M 9:11.46 2002 Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS
Pomoco Rec: P 9:11.46 4/13/2002 Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Giffin, James New Kent 11:20.72
2 Pipkin, Billy Northumberla 11:21.10
3 Stevenson, Brian New Kent 11:45.82
4 Kenney, Alex Walsingham A 11:56.99
5 Small, Thomas Peninsula Ca 12:00.73
6 Pitchford, Charles Bishop Sulli 12:17.90
7 Hill, Owen Atlantic Sho 12:18.45
8 O’flaherty, David Bishop Sulli 13:29.13
9 Pitchford, Riley Bishop Sulli 13:33.66
10 Harman, Andrew Broadwater A 13:54.83
11 Turner, Elijah Broadwater A 14:31.03
Section 2
1 Carlin, Andrew New Kent 9:48.36
2 Tadie, Nolan Loudoun Vall 10:07.52
3 Wachter *, Patrick Maggie Walke 10:13.42
4 Buscaglia, Ryan Maggie Walke 10:14.82
5 Gallagher, Ethan Loudoun Vall 10:39.30
6 Gilliam, Ray Peninsula Ca 10:48.48
7 Wojcieszak, Cameron Bruton 10:54.16
8 Brause, Daniel Walsingham A 11:06.37
9 White, Collin Peninsula Ca 11:14.37
10 Gomer, Nick Broadwater A 11:26.09
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
================================================================
Meet Record: M 14.50 2001 Steve McDounough, Benedictine
Pomoco Rec: P 14.34 4/7/2001 Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jones, Darren New Kent 18.90q
2 Curl, Xavier Atlantic Sho 19.10q
3 Costey, Tyler Northumberla 19.19
4 Harmon, Morgan Broadwater A 22.70
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Veney, Ameer Northumberla 16.06q
2 Hicks, Robert Maggie Walke 16.46q
3 Leonard, Christopher Bruton 17.24q
4 McCaskill, Matthew Broadwater A 18.15q
5 Ferrell, Hunter New Kent 18.56q
6 Peck, Jordon New Kent 18.89q
7 Kent, Rysoyl Northumberla 19.87
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
================================================================
Meet Record: M 14.50 2001 Steve McDounough, Benedictine
Pomoco Rec: P 14.34 4/7/2001 Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Veney, Ameer Northumberla 15.75
2 Leonard, Christopher Bruton 16.66
3 Jones, Darren New Kent 17.47
4 Hicks, Robert Maggie Walke 18.19
5 Peck, Jordon New Kent 18.36
6 McCaskill, Matthew Broadwater A 18.41
7 Ferrell, Hunter New Kent 19.27
8 Curl, Xavier Atlantic Sho 19.90
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
================================================================
Meet Record: M 39.37 2002 Onrea Jones, Bruton HS
Pomoco Rec: P 37.98 4/1/1993 Jerel Williams, Menchville HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Pincus, James Peninsula Ca 52.49
2 Abdallah, Zach Peninsula Ca 53.52
3 Taleghani, Chris Peninsula Ca 56.38
4 Rose, Jackson Broadwater A 56.85
-- Thomas, Justin New Kent DQ
Section 2
1 Peck, Jordon New Kent 45.52
2 Costey, Tyler Northumberla 48.46
3 Lindengren, Royce Loudoun Vall 49.26
4 Yoder, C j Walsingham A 50.02
5 O'Neal, Karl Bishop Sulli 50.47
6 Harmon, Morgan Broadwater A 51.11
Section 3
1 Koceja, Michael Bishop Sulli 42.03
2 Veney, Ameer Northumberla 43.40
3 Hicks, Robert Maggie Walke 43.42
4 Ferrell, Hunter New Kent 44.37
5 Leonard, Christopher Bruton 45.08
6 McCaskill, Matthew Broadwater A 47.50
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
Meet Record: M 43.30 1985 , Tabb HS
Pomoco Rec: P 40.89 5/3/2008 , Christopher Newport
M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Broadwater Academy 47.11
1) McCaskill, Matthew 2) Major, Tyler
3) Bowen, Adam 4) Shrieves, Wesley
2 Norfolk Christian 49.45
1) Porter, Adam 2) Boykins, David
3) Robinson, Kinnicko 4) Brown, Barry
3 Peninsula Catholic 50.01
1) Abdallah, Zach 2) Miller, Carl
3) Almirante, Miggy 4) Pincus, James
4 Hampton Christian 53.38
1) Lockett, Khalil 2) Edge, Byron
3) Trailer, Chris 4) McGowan, Andrae
Section 2
1 Bishop Sullivan 45.27
1) Tucker, Brice 2) Koceja, Michael
3) Nagle, Cal 4) Cook, Roman
2 Loudoun Valley 46.38
1) Cooper, Elijah 2) Musungu, Laban
3) Parker, Levi 4) Fox, Josh
3 New Kent 46.50
1) Williams, Nick 2) Barnes, Davion
3) Morris, R. j. 4) Crewe, Nick
4 Atlantic Shores Christian 47.73
1) Hall, Brandon 2) Seymore, Vincent
3) Little, Tim 4) O'Bryant, Elijah
5 Maggie Walker 49.48
1) Buckburg, Michael 2) Finn, Gordon
3) Gruner *, Nicholas 4) Jones *, Nick
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:25.11 2002 , Tabb HS
Pomoco Rec: P 3:14.48 1995 , Hampton HS
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Loudoun Valley 3:37.50
1) Malsch, Ryan 2) Koehler, Mason
3) Parker, Levi 4) McGurk, Brandon
2 Peninsula Catholic 3:39.50
1) Miller, Carl 2) Taleghani, Eric
3) Posey, Austin 4) Harpen, Philip
3 Maggie Walker 3:42.57
1) Fleckenstein *, Alex 2) Hicks, Robert
3) Kim *, Eric 4) Miller *, Scott
4 New Kent 3:48.92
1) Hardiman, Heath 2) Ferrell, Hunter
3) McMillian, Sean 4) Morris, R. j.
5 Walsingham Academy 3:59.53
1) Ptacek, Petr 2) Brown, Kai
3) Hamra, Duncan 4) Yoder, C j
6 Atlantic Shores Christian 4:03.48
1) Curl, Xavier 2) O'Bryant, Elijah
3) Hall, Brandon 4) Zhao, Yinan
7 Broadwater Academy 4:19.33
1) Buchholz, Jack 2) Harman, Andrew
3) Gordon, John 4) Lord, James
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:17.96 4/2/2010 Jamestown, Jamestown
D Moniak, A Green, G Schlickenmeyer, G McLaughlin
Pomoco Rec: P 7:59.90 4/1/1993 , Lafayette HS
School Finals
================================================================
1 Maggie Walker 8:25.23
1) Kim *, Eric 2) Row *, Nick
3) Rucker *, Matthew 4) Wachter *, Patrick
2 Loudoun Valley 8:50.93
1) Tadie, Nolan 2) Gallagher, Ethan
3) Bogucki, Ian 4) Mercuro, Nick
3 Peninsula Catholic 9:07.24
1) White, Collin 2) Duregger, Ryan
3) Keegan, Holden 4) Corley, Patrick
4 New Kent 9:17.17
1) Johnson, Blake 2) Jackowski, Bradley
3) Stevenson, Brian 4) Minor, Holden
5 Walsingham Academy 9:42.07
1) Correll, Chris 2) Marquardt, Jacob
3) Kenney, Alex 4) Julien, Chandler
6 Bishop Sullivan 9:49.68
1) Boone, Michael 2) Houck, Nathan
3) Lowther, Colin 4) Maynard, Matt
7 Broadwater Academy 9:56.29
1) Buchholz, Jack 2) Long, Frank
3) McClaskey, Jacob 4) Prettyman, Kevin
Boys High Jump HS Silver
================================================================
Invitational Section Opening Height: 5-7
Saturday Section Opening Height: 5-3
Blue & Silver jump together
Meet Record: M 6-08 2001 Bruce Jones, Bruton HS
Pomoco Rec: P 7-02.25 5/9/2009 Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ribiero, Nigel Western Bran 6-01.00
2 McMillian, Sean New Kent 5-05.00
3 Shrieves, Wesley Broadwater A 5-03.00
-- Vitkus, Colin Loudoun Vall FAIL
-- Thorton, Damonte Northumberla FAIL
-- Fox, Josh Loudoun Vall FAIL
-- Malsch, Ryan Loudoun Vall FAIL
Flight 2
1 Curry, Rychoane Northumberla 5-11.00
2 Blue, Dayquan Northumberla 5-09.00
3 McCaskill, Matthew Broadwater A 5-07.00
Boys Pole Vault HS Silver
================================================================
Invitational Section Opening Height: 10-3
Saturday Section Opening Height: 8-3
Blue & Silver jump together
Meet Record: M 15-00 2004 Will Byrd, Norfolk Academy
Pomoco Rec: P 16-06.75 4/1/1998 Bradley Hicks, Methodist College
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Rasich *, Ben Maggie Walke 11-03.00
1 Kowal, Griffin New Kent J11-03.00
3 Wenger *, Bruce Maggie Walke 10-03.00
4 Long, Frank Broadwater A 8-09.00
-- Woods, Trenton New Kent FAIL
Flight 2
1 Jones, Darren New Kent 11-09.00
2 Miller *, Scott Maggie Walke J11-03.00
Boys Long Jump HS Silver
================================================================
Minimum Mark: 17-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 8 to Finals
Meet Record: M 22-06.25 2000 Chad Williamson, Benedictine
Pomoco Rec: P 24-11 4/17/1997 Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Fox, Josh Loudoun Vall 18-04.00
2 Coughenour, Logan Peninsula Ca 16-08.50
3 Almirante, Miggy Peninsula Ca 16-03.00
4 Howard, Christian New Kent 14-08.50
5 Elias, Wil Loudoun Vall 14-06.00
6 Burkett, Alexander Greenbrier C 13-05.50
7 Owen, Elijah New Kent 13-00.00
8 Lu, Jiang Peninsula Ca 12-00.50
Flight 2
1 McCaskill, Matthew Broadwater A 19-08.00
2 Vitkus, Colin Loudoun Vall 17-06.00
3 Major, Tyler Broadwater A 17-05.50
4 Burkett, Harrison Greenbrier C 17-04.50
5 Curl, Xavier Atlantic Sho 16-08.00
6 Hall, Brandon Atlantic Sho 15-10.00
7 Hicks, Robert Maggie Walke 15-03.00
8 Jones, Lofton Walsingham A 14-04.50
9 Lestyan, Patrick Greenbrier C 14-01.00
10 O'Bryant, Elijah Atlantic Sho 13-04.00
Flight 3
1 Shrieves, Wesley Broadwater A 20-05.50
2 Morris, R. j. New Kent 19-04.50
3 Brown, Kai Walsingham A 19-00.50
4 Miller *, Scott Maggie Walke 18-11.75
5 Rasich *, Ben Maggie Walke 18-11.50
6 Robinson, Kinnicko Norfolk Chri 18-00.50
Boys Triple Jump HS Silver
================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
Meet Record: M 46-00.50 2005 Dakari Taylor-Watson, Lafayette HS
Pomoco Rec: P 50-01.75 5/10/2008 Brandon Jones, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Shrieves, Wesley Broadwater A 41-03.00
2 Miller *, Scott Maggie Walke 41-00.50
3 Jones, Darren New Kent 39-00.00
4 Burkett, Harrison Greenbrier C 38-11.00
5 Rasich *, Ben Maggie Walke 38-05.00
6 Robinson, Kinnicko Norfolk Chri 36-09.75
7 Vitkus, Colin Loudoun Vall 36-05.00
8 Gordon, John Broadwater A 35-01.00
9 Fox, Josh Loudoun Vall 33-11.00
-- Tankard, Brandon Broadwater A ND
-- Stapleton, Jake Loudoun Vall ND
Boys Shot Put HS Silver
================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
Meet Record: M 56-01 2006 Trevor Bray, Greenbrier Christian
Pomoco Rec: P 58-04.25 4/6/2012 Taylor Frenia, Kempsville HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashburn, Nate Maggie Walke 37-01.50
2 Veney, Quran Northumberla 33-09.00
3 Weatherly, Dontae Broadwater A 32-08.50
4 Prevost, David Greenbrier C 30-08.50
5 Olson, Connor Norfolk Chri 30-07.25
6 Stapleton, Ben Loudoun Vall 29-11.00
7 Row *, Nick Maggie Walke 29-03.50
8 Leaven, Kevin Norfolk Chri 27-10.00
9 Cole, Tylo Greenbrier C 24-03.00
Flight 2
1 Richardson*, Preston Broadwater A 56-01.00M
2 Burrows, Brendon Broadwater A 42-10.00
3 Dixon, Joe New Kent 42-00.25
4 Hill-Sanders, Christian New Kent 41-06.50
5 Fyffe, Jaquille Bruton 40-07.75
6 Bowers, Ben Maggie Walke 39-10.00
7 Kearnen, Daniel Northumberla 37-09.50
8 Sangalang, Michael Bruton 35-10.50
9 Trump, Caleb Loudoun Vall 35-09.25
10 Messegee, Zach Loudoun Vall 35-06.25
11 Palmer, Isaiah Northumberla 33-02.25
Boys Discus Throw HS Silver
================================================================
Minimum Mark: 75-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 8 to Finals
Meet Record: M 159-09 4/5/2013 Preston Richardson, Broadwater A
Pomoco Rec: P 167-06 4/8/1998 DJ Patterson, Fork Union Military Acad
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Elswick, John New Kent 89-06
2 Woodley, Everett New Kent 88-02
3 Olson, Connor Norfolk Chri 78-10
4 Cole, Tylo Greenbrier C 77-02
5 Lockett, Khalil Hampton Chri 76-03
6 Leaven, Kevin Norfolk Chri 68-10
7 Trailer, Chris Hampton Chri 57-01
Flight 2
1 Palmer, Devin Bruton 102-11
2 Fyffe, Jaquille Bruton 102-00
3 Bowers, Ben Maggie Walke 98-09
4 Prevost, David Greenbrier C 97-06
5 Row *, Nick Maggie Walke 95-00
6 Palmer, Isaiah Northumberla 90-01
7 Stapleton, Ben Loudoun Vall 89-00
8 Weatherly, Dontae Broadwater A 84-00
9 Marquardt, Jacob Walsingham A 1
Flight 3
1 Richardson*, Preston Broadwater A 163-07M
2 Burrows, Brendon Broadwater A 129-02
3 Ashburn, Nate Maggie Walke 124-00
4 Kearnen, Daniel Northumberla 123-06
5 Trump, Caleb Loudoun Vall 121-07
6 Hamra, Duncan Walsingham A 112-11
7 Sangalang, Michael Bruton 111-08
8 Smith, Darryl Northumberla 94-11
9 Messegee, Zach Loudoun Vall 91-03
-- Dixon, Joe New Kent FOUL
Women - HS Blue - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Western Branch High School 80 2) Nansemond River 58
3) Grassfield 57 4) Colonial Forge 50
5) Bethel 45 6) Kings Fork 36
7) Ocean Lakes 33 8) Hampton 31
8) Smithfield 31 10) Thomas Jefferson S&T 29
11) Tallwood 26 12) Manchester High School 24
13) Tabb 22 14) Princess Anne High School 20
14) Menchville 20 16) Landstown High School 18
17) Langley 16 17) Norview 16
19) Kempsville High School 11 19) Lake Taylor 11
21) First Colonial HS 10 22) Matoaca High School 8
23) Kecoughtan 6 24) Great Bridge High School 3
25) I.C. Norcom 1
Women - HS Silver - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Maggie Walker 151 2) New Kent 115.50
3) Loudoun Valley 114 4) Bruton 64
5) Peninsula Catholic 50 6) Broadwater Academy 43.50
7) Northumberland 30 8) Walsingham Academy 25
9) Atlantic Shores Christian 13 10) Norfolk Christian 8
11) Bishop Sullivan 5 11) Hampton Christian 5
Men - HS Blue - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grassfield 83.50 2) Western Branch High Schoo 76
3) Manchester High School 60.50 4) Kempsville High School 51.50
5) Tallwood 51 6) Landstown High School 44
7) Northeastern 33 8) Ocean Lakes 32
9) Bethel 29 10) Thomas Jefferson S&T 27
11) Currituck County 20.50 12) Hampton 19
13) Kings Fork 18 14) Kecoughtan 17
15) Smithfield 16 16) Langley 14
17) Lake Taylor 12 18) King George 10
18) Menchville 10 20) Churchland 9
21) Heritage (Newport News) 7 22) Tabb 6
23) Great Bridge High School 5 23) Colonial Forge 5
25) Nansemond River 3 26) Denbigh 2
Men - HS Silver - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Maggie Walker 116 2) Broadwater Academy 113
3) New Kent 101 4) Loudoun Valley 83
5) Northumberland 65 6) Peninsula Catholic 45
7) Bishop Sullivan 41 8) Walsingham Academy 25
9) Bruton 21 10) Atlantic Shores Christian 14
11) Norfolk Christian 11 12) Western Branch High Schoo 10
13) Greenbrier Christian Acade 5 14) Hampton Christian 4
|